Lutheran South Academy
LSA
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
28
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal Association
6:00p
HS Boys JV Basketball vs Hitchcock
7:30p
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Hitchcock
29
7:30a
LS Christmas Program Rehearsal
4:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ St. Thomas Episcopal
4:30p
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Duchesne
5:00p
HS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Second Baptist
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ St. Thomas Episcopal
5:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ St. Thomas Episcopal
5:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ St. Thomas Episcopal
6:00p
5th Grade Boys Basketball @ Logos Prep
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Duchesne
30
7:30a
LS Christmas Program Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Winter Sports Penland Pictures
4:30p
HS Boys JV Basketball @ Emery
4:30p
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball vs St. Thomas Episcopal
5:30p
MS Basketball Boys 7th vs St.Thomas Episcopal
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal Association
6:00p
Goals & Gals
6:00p
HS Girls JV Basketball @ Emery
6:30p
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball vs St. Thomas Episcopal
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
7:30p
HS Boys Varsity Basketball @ Emery
1
HS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Tyler Tournament
TBD
HS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Tyler Tournament
7:30a
LS Christmas Program Rehearsal
8:05a
Parents in Prayer
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs St. Francis Episcopal @ Houston Christian Tournament
4:00p
MS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Fort Bend Christian
4:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Fort Bend Christian
4:30p
HS Boys JV Soccer vs Frassati
5:00p
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Fort Bend Christian
5:15p
MS Boys Soccer @ Fort Bend Christian
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball @ Fort Bend Christian
2
HS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Tyler Tournament
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Houston Christian Tournament
PTL Dress Pass #3
TBD
HS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Tyler Tournament
TBD
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Trinity Klein Tournament
TBD
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball @ Trinity Klein Tournament
TBD
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Trinity Klein Tournament
7:30a
LS Christmas Program Rehearsal
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Episcopal
5:00p
HS JV B Boys Basketball vs St. Thomas
6:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs St. Thomas
3
HS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Tyler Tournament
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Houston Christian Tournament
TBD
HS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Tyler Tournament
TBD
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Trinity Klein Tournament
TBD
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball @ Trinity Klein Tournament
TBD
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Trinity Klein Tournament
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
4:30p
MS Winter Drama
4
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
6:30p
HS Football Banquet
5
HS Cheer @ STATE COMPETITION
7:30a
LS Christmas Program Rehearsal
12:00p
HS Eligibility Grade Check
2:30p
HS Winter Sports Penland Pictures
4:30p
MS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Emery
4:30p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs Emery
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs Emery
5:30p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Emery
7:30p
(R) Challenge Elite
6
HS Cheer @ STATE COMPETITION
7:30a
LS Christmas Program Rehearsal
4:30p
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Emery
5:00p
HS Girls Varsity Soccer vs St.John XXIII
5:30p
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Emery
6:30p
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball @ Emery
7:00p
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs St. John XXIII
7
7:00a
All Campus Faculty Devotions
8:15a
LS PTL Meeting
11:00a
PTL Christmas Lunch for Faculty & Staff
3:00p
HS and MS Swim @ Cy-Fair Swim Meet
3:30p
HS Girls JV Basketball vs Second Baptist
3:30p
Lower School Theater Club Practice
4:30p
HS Boys JV Basketball vs Second Baptist
5:30p
HS Boys JV Soccer @ Cristo Rey
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs Second Baptist
6:30p
LS Christmas Program
7:30p
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Second Baptist
8
TBD
HS Boys Varsity Soccer @ LSA Tournament
TBD
HS Girls Varsity Soccer @ LSA Tournament
8:05a
Parents in Prayer
3:30p
Lower School Theater Club Practice
4:00p
5th Grade Boys Basketball @ St. Mark's Episcopal
4:00p
MS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Briarwood
4:30p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs St. Mark's Episcopal
5:00p
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball @ St. Mark's Episcopal
5:30p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs St. Mark's Episcopal
6:00p
HS JV B Boys Basketball @ St. Pius X
6:00p
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball @ St. Mark's Episcopal
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
7:00p
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball @ St. Mark's Episcopal
9
TBD
HS Boys Varsity Soccer @ LSA Tournament
TBD
HS Girls Varsity Soccer @ LSA Tournament
3:30p
HS Girls JV Basketball vs Frassati
4:30p
HS Boys JV Basketball vs Frassati
5:00p
MS Swim @ Private and Parochial Schools Winter Showcase
6:00p
HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs Frassati
7:30p
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Frassati
10
TBD
HS Boys Varsity Soccer @ LSA Tournament
TBD
HS Girls Varsity Soccer @ LSA Tournament
8:30a
HS Swim @ Private and Parochial Schools Winter Classic
9:00a
(R) C2 Baseball
3:30p
(R) Volleyball
7:00p
LSA Faculty/Staff Christmas Party
11
10:00a
(R) C2 Baseball
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
6:00p
MS/HS Band-Choir Christmas Concert
12
8:00a
HS PTL Meeting
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
13
8:00a
HS Finals
11:00a
MS PTL Meeting and Christmas Luncheon
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal
14
8:00a
HS Finals
8:30a
Field Trip 4th Grade San Felipe de Austin
3:30p
Lower School Theater Club Practice
5:45p
Lower School Theater Club Performance
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
15
8:00a
HS Finals
8:05a
Parents in Prayer
11:30a
ACTS Leadership Training
3:30p
Lower School Theater Club Practice
4:00p
MS Volleyball Varsity players vs parents
5:45p
Lower School Theater Club Performance
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal
16
2nd Quarter Ends
8:00a
HS Finals
8:00a
MS Party & Pizza Lunch
11:30a
Early Dismissal - All Campus
17
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
11:00a
(R) BDA Basketball
11:00a
(R) Houston Futsal Association
12:00p
HS Swim @ Dawson's Reindeer Classic
18
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
19
No School - Christmas Break
12:00p
HS Eligibility Grade Check
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
20
No School - Christmas Break
21
No School - Christmas Break
22
No School - Christmas Break
23
No School - Christmas Break
24
25
Christmas Day
26
No School - Christmas Break
27
No School - Christmas Break
TBD
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Aggieland Invitational
10:00a
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal
28
No School - Christmas Break
TBD
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Aggieland Invitational
8:00a
(R) Houston Futsal
2:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
2:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Legacy School of Sport Science @ Private School Classic
3:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Houston Christian @ JV Private School Classic
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal
29
No School - Christmas Break
TBD
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Aggieland Invitational
8:00a
(R) Houston Futsal
9:30a
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs St. Pius X @ Private School Classic
1:30p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Memorial HS @ JV Private School Classic
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal
30
No School - Christmas Break
TBD
HS JV Boys Basketball @ JV Private School Classic
TBD
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Private School Classic
8:00a
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal
31