Lutheran South Academy
LSA
Last updated:
5/5/2024 12:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
5:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
26
4:30p
Drama Practice
4:30p
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball @ Bay Area Christian
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball vs AOS
5:30p
MS JV Girls Volleyball @ Bay Area Christian
6:30p
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Bay Area Christian
27
4:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball @ St. Mark's Episcopal
4:30p
HS Girls JV (B) Volleyball vs. Second Baptist
4:40p
Drama Practice
5:00p
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball @ St. Mark's Episcopal
5:30p
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball vs. Second Baptist
6:00p
MS JV Girls Volleyball @ St. Mark's Episcopal
6:00p
MS Varsity Football vs St. Laurence
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Second Baptist
7:00p
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball @ St. Mark's Episcopal
28
See You at the Pole
8:00a
MS 8th Carolina Creek
4:30p
Drama Practice
29
MS 8th Carolina Creek
8:05a
Parents in Prayer
4:30p
Drama Practice
5:00p
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball vs. Beaumont Kelly
6:00p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Beaumont Kelly
6:00p
HS JV Football at St. John XXIII
30
TBD
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball (LSA Junior Varsity Invitational)
12:00a
MS 8th Carolina Creek
1
TBD
HS Cross Country @ Woodlands Christian XC meet
TBD
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball (LSA Junior Varsity Invitational)
TBD
MS Cross Country @ Woodlands Christian XC meet
7:00a
(R) Bay Area Bucs
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
2
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
1:00p
Drama Practice
1:00p
HS Homecoming - Pole Decorating
1:00p
Houston Futsal 7v7
5:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
3
HS Spirit Week
12:00p
HS Eligibility Grade Check
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball @ Trinity Klein (Middle School Gym)
4:30p
MS JV Girls Volleyball @ Trinity Klein (FLC GYM)
5:30p
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball @ Trinity Klein (Middle School Gym)
5:30p
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Trinity Klein (FLC GYM)
4
HS Spirit Week
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
4:00p
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball vs Trafton
4:30p
HS Girls JV (B) Volleyball @ St. John XXIII
5:00p
Drama Practice
5:00p
MS JV Girls Volleyball vs Trafton
5:30p
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball @ St. John XXIII
5:30p
MS JV Football vs. First Baptist Houston
6:00p
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Trafton
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ St. John XXIII
5
HS Spirit Week
7:00a
All Campus Faculty Devotions
8:15a
LS PTL Meeting
5:00p
Drama Practice
6
HS Spirit Week
8:00a
HS PTL Meeting
8:05a
Parents in Prayer
1:00p
HS College Fair
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
4:30p
HS Girls JV (B) Volleyball @ TWCA
4:30p
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball @ Grace
5:00p
Drama Practice
5:00p
HS JV Football vs Fort Bend Christian
5:30p
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball @ TWCA
5:30p
MS JV Girls Volleyball @ Grace
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ TWCA
6:30p
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Grace
7:00p
MS Varsity Football vs Trinity Klein
7
HS Spirit Week
7:00p
HS Fall Drama
7:00p
HS Varsity Football @ Fort Bend Christian Academy
7:00p
MS Fall Drama
8
TBD
HS Cross Country @ St. Johns Maverick Ramble
TBD
MS Cross Country @ St. Johns Maverick Ramble
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
9:30a
Houston Futsal 7v7
7:00p
HS Fall Drama
7:00p
MS Fall Drama
9
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
3:00p
HS Fall Drama
3:00p
MS Fall Drama
5:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
10
Columbus Day
8:00a
No School - Teacher In-service Day
7:00p
State of the School Forum
11
8:00a
HS Field Day
8:00a
MS PTL Meeting
4:00p
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball @ St. Thomas Episcopal
4:30p
HS Girls JV (B) Volleyball vs. Frassati
5:00p
MS JV Girls Volleyball @ St. Thomas Episcopal
5:30p
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball vs. Frassati
6:00p
MS JV Football vs Second Baptist 7th
6:00p
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball @ St. Thomas Episcopal
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Frassati (Dig Pink Night)
12
7:40a
HS PSAT Testing
13
7:40a
HS PSAT Testing
8:05a
Parents in Prayer
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
4:00p
MS JV Girls Volleyball vs Fort Bend Christian
4:30p
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball @ Fort Bend Christian
5:00p
HS JV Football vs Kinkaid
5:00p
MS Varsity Football @ Western Academy
5:00p
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Fort Bend Christian
6:00p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Fort Bend Christian
14
End of Quarter 1
Green & White Day
TBD
MS JV Girls Volleyball @ Lutheran Volleyball Championship Tournament
TBD
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Lutheran Volleyball Championship Tournament
2:00p
HS - Pep Rally
7:00p
HS Varsity Football vs. Kelly Catholic (Beaumont) HOMECOMING
15
TBD
MS JV Girls Volleyball @ Lutheran Volleyball Championship Tournament
TBD
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Lutheran Volleyball Championship Tournament
7:00a
(R) Bay Area Bucs
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
8:00a
Lil Pioneer Cheer Camp
9:00a
PSIA Workshop
8:00p
HS - Homecoming Dance
16
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
5:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
17
12:00p
HS Eligibility Grade Check
4:45p
HS Girls Basketball - Tryouts
5:00p
HS Volleyball Team Dinner
6:30p
HS Boys Basketball - Tryouts
18
8:00a
LSA Picture Retake Day (LS, MS, HS)
10:25a
ACTS Leadership Training
4:45p
HS Girls Basketball - Tryouts
6:00p
MS JV Football vs Trinity Klein
6:30p
HS Boys Basketball - Tryouts
19
4:30p
HS Girls JV (B) Volleyball vs. Emery/Weiner
4:30p
MS Cross Country @ GHAC Championship
5:30p
HS Cross Country @ District Championships
5:30p
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball vs. Emery/Weiner
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Emery/Weiner (Senior Night)
20
8:00a
Field Trip Kindergarten to Froberg Farm
8:05a
Parents in Prayer
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
4:30p
HS Girls JV (B) Volleyball @ Second Baptist
5:00p
MS Varsity Football vs Woodlands Christian
5:30p
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball @ Second Baptist
6:00p
HS JV Football @ Second Baptist
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Second Baptist
21
8:00a
Field Trip Pre-K to Froberg Farm
7:00p
HS Varsity Football vs. Second Baptist (Lil Pioneer Cheer Performance)
22
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
9:30a
Houston Futsal 7v7
1:30p
(R) Elite Horn Frog Football
23
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
5:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
24
No School - Parent Teacher Conferences
9:00a
Parent-Teacher Conferences
9:00a
TAPPS Band & Drumline (Field)
25
7:00a
HS TAPPS One Act District Competition
4:30p
HS Girls JV (B) Volleyball vs. Awty
4:30p
MS JV Football @ St. Laurence
5:30p
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball vs. Awty
5:30p
HS Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Cristo Rey (scrimmage)
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Awty
7:00p
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs Cristo Rey scrimmage
26
27
8:05a
Parents in Prayer
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
5:00p
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Rosehill (Playoff Warmup)
6:00p
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs St. Thomas (scrimmage)
28
LS Faithful Friday T-Shirt Day
7:00p
HS Varsity Football @ TWCA
29
TBD
HS Swim @ Fall Classic Meet
TBD
MS Swim @ Fall Classic Meet
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
9:00a
GCFL Day of Champions
9:30a
Houston Futsal 7v7
12:00p
MS Varsity Football vs Cypress Christian (GCFL Day of Champions)
30
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
4:00p
Trunk or Treat
5:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
31
Halloween
7:30a
HS Cross Country @ TAPPS Cross Country Championship
12:00p
HS Eligibility Grade Check
1
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
5:00p
HS Boys JV Soccer @ St. Johns School (scrimmage)
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. San Antonio Christian (TAPPS Area Playoff)
6:30p
HS Boys Varsity Soccer @ St. Johns School (scrimmage)
7:00p
DC 2024 (Current 7th Grade) Info Meeting
2
7:00a
All Campus Faculty Devotions
8:15a
LS PTL Meeting
4:30p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Emery
5:30p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Emery
7:00p
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs St. Thomas
3
8:00a
HS PTL Meeting
8:05a
Parents in Prayer
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball vs Emery
4:30p
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball vs Emery
5:00p
HS Boys JV Soccer vs Concordia
5:30p
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball vs Emery
7:00p
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs Concordia
4
PTL Dress Pass #2
8:00a
TPSMEA Middle School and Children’s Honor Choir
6:30p
HS Varsity Football vs. St. John XXIII (Senior Night)
5
TBD
HS Swim @ Williams Indoor Pool
TBD
MS Swim @ Williams Indoor Pool
8:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
8:00a
TPSMEA Middle School and Children’s Honor Choir
9:00a
Bay Area Sharkettes
9:00a
MS Fall Fest SETUP
9:30a
Houston Futsal 7v7
3:00p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Joseph's School (Regional Round Playoffs)
7:00p
MS Fall Fest