Lutheran South Academy
LSA
Last updated:
5/10/2024 11:13 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
18-24
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
4H Junior Shoot Clay Shooting Contest
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
19
President's Day
No School - Presidents Day
TAPPS Solo/Small Ensemble
TBD
Spring Sports Penland Pictures
7:30a
TAPPS Vocal and Instrumental Solo & Ensemble @ HBU
9:00a
LSA Athletics Spring Media Day
4:30p
HS SOPH Baseball @ Episcopal
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Episcopal
6:30p
HS JV Baseball @ Episcopal
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
20
12:30p
Aviation Club
2:30p
HS Tennis vs TWCA
4:30p
HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs San Antonio Christian (TAPPS AREA)
5:00p
HS Girls Varsity Soccer vs St.John XXIII
5:00p
MS 6th Baseball vs Logos Prep
5:30p
HS Boys Varsity Basketball @ TMI (TAPPS AREA)
6:30p
MS 8th Baseball vs Logos Prep
7:00p
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs St. John XXIII
7:00p
HS Softball vs Incarnate Word
21
4:00p
MS Tennis vs Bay Area Christian
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
22
TBD
HS JV Track @ St. Thomas JV League Meet
11:00a
HS JV Baseball vs Dickinson (Pasadena JV Tournament)
1:00p
HS JV Baseball vs Rayburn (Pasadena JV Tournament)
2:30p
HS Varsity Baseball vs North Shore (Knoblauch Tournament)
3:00p
MS Softball vs Fort Bend Christian
4:00p
MS 7th Baseball vs Fort Bend Christian
5:00p
HS Softball vs St. John's
5:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Strake Jesuit (Knoblauch Tournament)
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:30p
MS 8th Baseball @ Cypress Christian
7:30p
HS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Beaumont Kelly (Tiebreaker Play-In Game)
23
Go Texan Day
8:00a
HS Softball vs Pasadena (North Shore Tournament)
10:00a
HS Softball vs DeKaney (North Shore Tournament)
11:00a
HS JV Baseball vs Dobie (Pasadena JV Tournament)
11:00a
PTL Rodeo Lunch for Faculty & Staff
12:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs BPA (Knoblauch Tournament)
1:00p
HS JV Baseball vs Pearland (Pasadena JV Tournament)
2:30p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Bellaire HS (Knoblauch Tournament)
3:30p
MS 6th Baseball vs Presbyterian
5:30p
HS Softball
5:30p
MS 7th Baseball vs Presbyterian
6:00p
LS Mother / Son Game Night
6:45p
MS 8th Baseball vs Presbyterian
24
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
8:00a
HS Track hosting LSA Invitational
10:00a
HS Softball vs Kempner (North Shore Tournament)
12:00p
HS Softball vs North Shore (North Shore Tournament)
7:00p
Daddy/Daughter Dance