Lutheran South Academy
LSA
Last updated:
3/28/2024 9:17 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
HS Cross Country State
HS Ineligibility Starts
9:20a
MS Fall Activities Assembly
4:30p
MS JV Soccer @ Northland
5:45p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Northland
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Baytown Christian
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball Playoff game vs. San Antonio Providence Catholic
31
Halloween
1
8:00a
Lower School PTL Meeting
8:00a
Picture Retakes
9:05a
HS Choir Community Service Performance
4:30p
HS JV boys soccer vs Concordia
6:30p
HS Varsity Boys soccer vs Concordia
7:00p
HS Girls Soccer Parent and Player Meeting(HS Library)
2
8:00a
HS PTL Meeting
12:30p
HS Pizza Lunch
4:00p
MS JV soccer @ Awty
4:00p
MS varsity girls soccer @ Awty
5:00p
HS JV football vs Episcopal white
5:00p
MS 6th grade boys basketball vs Awty
5:00p
MS JV Boys Basketball @ Fort Bend
5:00p
MS varsity soccer @ Awty
6:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs Awty
6:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Fort Bend
7:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer @ Incarnate Word
7:00p
MS varsity girls basketball vs Awty
3
HS JV Boys Soccer @ Village Tournament
LSA Fall Festival
MS and HS Swim @ St.Thomas Polar Bear Meet(Cy-Fair Natatorium)
TBD
HS Swim @ Rosenberg – Private School Invitational (5A & Under)
TBD
HS Varsity Boy Soccer @ The Village Tournament
4:45p
MS 5th Grade Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
HS Cheer @ St.Joseph Victoria
7:00p
HS Varsity Football @ St. Joeseph Victoria
4
HS JV Boys Soccer @ Village Tournament
TBD
HS Varsity Boy Soccer @ The Village Tournament
10:00a
MS Fall Festival
12:00p
MS Swim @ Polar Bear Meet
5
Daylight Saving Time Ends
12:00p
Band Field Trip
6:00p
HS Cross Country Banquet
6
12:00a
Band Field Trip
8:00a
HS Eligibility Review
5:00p
HS Girls JV Basketball @ Danbury
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer @ Duchesne
5:00p
MS 7th grade boys basketball vs. Bay Area
6:00p
MS 8th grade boys basketball vs Bay Area
6:30p
HS Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Basketball @ Danbury
7
8:00a
MS PTL Meeting
4:00p
MS 6th grade boys basketball @ Emery
4:00p
MS JV girls basketball @ Bay Area
4:00p
MS Varsity girls soccer vs Emery
4:30p
HS JV Boys Soccer @ John Cooper
4:30p
MS Varsity girls basketball @ Bay Area
5:00p
HS Girls JV Basketball @Concordia Lutheran HS
5:15p
MS varsity soccer vs Emery
6:00p
HS Girls Varsity Basketball @ Concordia Lutheran HS
6:30p
HS Boys Basketball @ Santa Fe HS Scrimmage
6:30p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ John Cooper
8
8:00a
7th Grade to George Ranch
4:30p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer vs. St.Thomas Episcopal
4:30p
MS 5th Grade Boys Basketball @ St.Marys
4:30p
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball @ St.Peters
6:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer @ St.Thomas
9
MS 8th grade boys basketball @ St. Marks Lutheran Tournament
TBD
HS Girls JV Basketball @ Dickinson Tournament
6:15a
World Affairs Field Trip (River Oaks CC)
10:30a
Senior Grad Class Meeting & Ordering Packet Distribution
1:30p
Community Service Performance 5/6th & 7/8th Grade Choirs
4:30p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer @ Pope St.John XXIII
4:30p
MS JV soccer vs Grace
4:30p
MS Varsity Soccer @ Western
4:30p
MS Varsity boys soccer @ St.Michaels
5:00p
HS JV Football @ Westbury Christian
5:00p
MS 6th grade boys basketball vs St.Marks Episcopal
6:00p
MS JV girls basketball vs. St.Marks Episcopal
6:30p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Pope St.John XXIII
7:00p
MS Varsity girls basketball vs St.Marks Episcopal
10
MS 8th grade boys basketball @ St. Marks Lutheran Tournament
Red, White & Blue Day
TBD
HS Girls JV Basketball @ Dickinson Tournament
9:00a
Coffee Preview Day
7:00p
HS Varsity Fottball vs. Westbury Christian (Senior Night- Football, Cheer, Cross Country, Band)
11
Veteran's Day
MS 8th grade boys basketball @ St. Marks Lutheran Tournament
Veterans Day
TBD
HS Girls JV Basketball @ Dickinson Tournament
TBD
MS Varsity Soccer @ St.Johns School Tournament
12:00p
HS Girls Varsity Basketball @ St. Pius
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Sweeny HS
6:30p
HS Boys Varsity Basketball @ Sweeny HS
12
3:00p
MS Football End Of Year Party
13
5:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer vs St.Johns School
6:30p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs St.Johns School
14
3:30p
MS 6th grade boys basketball @ Trafton
4:15p
MS JV soccer @ St.Johns School
4:30p
MS JV girls basketball @ Trafton
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs. Awty
5:30p
MS varsity girls basketball @ Trafton
6:30p
HS Varsity GIrls Basketball vs. Awty
8:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Awty
15
9:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip
4:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer @ HYCA
4:00p
MS Varsity girls soccer vs Grace
4:30p
MS 5th Grade Boys Basketball @ St.Marys
4:30p
MS 6th Boys Basketball @ St.Peters
4:30p
MS varsity soccer vs Grace
5:30p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ HYCA
6:30p
MS Costa Rica Information Meeting
7:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer @ HYCA
16
12:30p
Josten's Class Ring & Grad Products
4:00p
MS 6th grade boys basketball vs. Honor Roll
4:30p
MS JV Soccer @ AOS
5:00p
LSA Kendra Scott Gives Back Party
5:00p
MS varsity girls soccer @ Fort Bend
5:00p
MS varsity soccer @ Fort Bend
17
LS/MS 2nd Mid Quarter
TBD
HS Boys JV Basketball LSA Tournament
12:30p
Order Josten's Class Rings & Grad Products
4:30p
HS JV Boys Soccer @ Episcopal
5:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Episcopal
5:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer vs Incarnate Word
6:00p
HS Girls Varsity Basketball @ Danbury
7:00p
HS Cheer @ Austin Regents
7:00p
HS Varsity Football @ Austin Regents
18
TBD
HS Boys JV Basketball @ Episcopal Shootout
TBD
HS Boys JV Basketball LSA Tournament
TBD
HS Girls JV Basketball @ John Cooper School
11:00a
HS Girls Varsity Basketball @ John Cooper School
19
20
Thanksgiving Break
TBD
HS Boys Varsity Basketball @ Village School Tournament
TBD
HS Girls Varsity Basketball @ Santa Fe Tournament
21
Thanksgiving Break
TBD
HS Boys Varsity Basketball @ Village School Tournament
9:00a
HS Boys Varsity Basketball @Emery Shootout(vs. Village)
12:00p
HS Girls Varsity Basketball @ Santa Fe
1:30p
HS Boys Varsity Basketball @Emery Shootout(vs. St. John XXIII)
22
LSA Offices Closed
Thanksgiving Break
23
Thanksgiving
LSA Offices Closed
Thanksgiving Break
Thanksgiving Day
24
LSA Offices Closed
Thanksgiving Break
25
26
27
Freshman Retreat
HS Eligibility Grade Check
28
Freshman Retreat
4:30p
HS Boys JV Basketball @ John Cooper School
4:30p
HS Girls JV Basketball @ Incarnate Word
4:30p
MS 5th Grade Boys Basketball @ Beren
4:30p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Northland
4:30p
MS Varsity girls basketball @ Westbury
5:30p
MS 7th grade boys basketball @ Westbury
6:00p
HS Boys Varsity Basketball @ John Cooper School
6:00p
HS Girls Varsity Basketball @ Incarnate Word
6:30p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Northland
6:30p
MS 8th grade boys basketball @ Westbury
29
Freshman Retreat
HS Cheer State Competition
8:30a
Grade 3 and PK4 Buddy Field Trip Main Street Threater
4:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Grace
5:00p
MS 6th grade boys basketball vs St.Thomas Episcopal
6:00p
MS Varsity girls basketball vs. St.Thomas Episcopal
7:00p
MS 8th grade boys basketball vs St.Thomas Episcopal
30
8th Grade to Museum of Fine Arts
Freshman Retreat
HS Cheer State Competition
TBD
HS Boys Varsity Basketball @ Houston Christian Tournament
8:30a
2nd Grade Field Trip Bay Area Ballet Nutcracker
4:00p
MS JV girls basketball @ St.Thomas Episcopal
4:00p
MS varsity soccer @ Westbury
4:30p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Trinity Klein
5:30p
MS 5th Grade Boys Basketball @ Trinity Klein
6:30p
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Trinity Klein
7:30p
HS Girls Varsity Basketball @ Emery Weiner
1
Freshman Retreat
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ St.Andrews Episcopal Tournament
MS 6th grade boys basketball @ LSA Invite
MS 7th grade boys basketball @ Memorial Tournament
TBD
HS Boys Varsity Basketball @ Houston Christian Tournament
7:30a
Bookfair Grand Opening
2:00p
LS Christmas Program Rehearsal
2:30p
MS Swim @ Holiday Relay Meet
4:30p
MS Varsity Girls Soccer vs Northland
5:00p
Family Fun Night Bookfair Event
5:30p
MS JV boys soccer vs HYCA
6:00p
HS Girls Varsity Basketball @ Grace Prep(Arlington)
6:30p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer vs Northland
2
HS Swim @ Tomball ISD Big Cat Invitational
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ St.Andrews Episcopal Tournament
MS 6th grade boys basketball @ LSA Invite
MS 7th grade boys basketball @ Memorial Tournament
TBD
HS Boys Varsity Basketball @ Houston Christian Tournament
10:00a
HS Girls JV Basketball @ Country Day School
11:30a
HS Girls Varsity Basketball @ Country Day School