Lutheran South Academy
LSA
Last updated:
5/15/2024 7:41 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
2:00p
(R) Houston Baseball Association
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
29
8:00a
HS Eligibility Grade Check
5:00p
HS Softball @ St. John School
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
5:30p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Kinkaid
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
30
8:00a
HS Golf @ Regional Tournament
12:30p
Aviation Club
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
5:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ TMI Episcopal (TAPPS Area Playoff)
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
1
7:10a
All Campus Faculty Devotions
8:15a
LS PTL Meeting
5:00p
HS Softball @ St. Joseph Victoria (TAPPS Regional Playoff)
5:00p
Incubator Pitch Night set up
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
Incubator Pitch Night
6:30p
LSA Theater Department Banquet
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
2
8:00a
HS PTL Meeting
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
K-2nd grade Spring Concert
7:00p
3-5th grade Spring Concert
3
TBD
HS Track @ TAPPS 5A Track Championships
9:00a
Joy the Comfort Dog
6:00p
MS Girls Sleepover
4
TBD
HS Track @ TAPPS 5A Track Championships
12:00a
MS Girls Sleepover
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
9:00a
(R) C2 Baseball
9:00a
(R) Houston Futsal
5
Cinco De Mayo
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
9:00a
(R) C2 Baseball
2:00p
(R) Houston Baseball Association
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
6
AP Testing
HS Golf @ State Tournament Day 1
LSA Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
Book Fair
3:40p
Lower School Drama Club
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
7
AP Testing
HS Golf @ State Tournament Day 2
LSA Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
Book Fair
12:30p
Aviation Club
3:40p
Lower School Drama Club
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
5:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Beaumont Kelly (TAPPS Regional Playoff)
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
6:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
7:00p
MS NJHS Induction
8
AP Testing
LSA Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
Book Fair
3:30p
Lower School Aftercare
3:40p
Lower School Drama Club
4:00p
LS Kindergarten Signing Day
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
7:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
9
AP Testing
LSA Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
Book Fair
3:40p
Lower School Drama Club
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
Spring Fine Arts Festival
10
AP Testing
LSA Teacher Appreciation Week
PTL Dress Pass #6
8:00a
Book Fair
2:30p
3 Sport Athlete Picture
3:40p
Lower School Drama Club
6:00p
MS Boys Lock In
11
12:00a
MS Boys Lock In
7:30a
(R) Texas Spring Football League
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
9:00a
(R) C2 Baseball
12
8:00a
(R) C2 Baseball
9:00a
(R) Bengals Baseball
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
13
AP Testing
8:00a
HS Eligibility Grade Check
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:00p
HS Track and Field Banquet
14
AP Testing
No School Seniors Only
8:00a
MS PTL Meeting
12:30p
Aviation Club
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
15
AP Testing
7:00a
HS Senior Picture, Recognition Celebration & Walk
11:00a
HS Senior Graduation Rehearsal
12:00p
Lone Star Letter Jackets Fitting
3:30p
HS Baseball Banquet
3:40p
Lower School Drama Club
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
16
AP Testing
7:30a
HS Senior Finals
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
HS Softball Banquet
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
17
AP Testing
7:30a
HS Senior Finals
9:00a
Field Trip 2nd Grade to Armand Bayou
18
HS Senior Trip
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
9:00a
(R) C2 Baseball
9:00a
3 ON 3 Girls Basketball
19
HS Senior Trip
9:00a
(R) C2 Baseball
2:00p
(R) Houston Baseball Association
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
20
HS Senior Trip
7:30a
HS Review Day
2:00p
Athletic Physicals
4:00p
HS Cheer Fitting
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
21
HS Senior Trip
7:40a
HS Final Exams
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
22
HS Senior Trip
7:40a
HS Final Exams
11:30a
MS 8th Grade Luncheon
2:00p
LS Kindergarten Step-up
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
23
7:40a
HS Final Exams
8:30a
LS 5th Grade Promotion
9:30a
2nd grade end of year party
11:30a
Early Dismissal 11:30
6:00p
MS 8th Grade Promotion
8:00p
MS 8th Grade Party
24
7:00a
End 4th Quarter & Semester
7:40a
HS Final Exams
10:45a
All School Chapel
11:30a
Early Dismissal 11:30
7:30p
HS Graduation
25
9:00a
(R) C2 Baseball
9:00a
3 ON 3 Girls Basketball
11:30a
(R) Prim3D Training
12:00p
Graduation Party Silas Garrabrant
26
9:00a
(R) C2 Baseball
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
27
Memorial Day
28
8:30a
LSA Teacher In-service
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
29
8:30a
LSA Teacher In-service
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
30
8:30a
LSA Teacher In-service
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
31
8:30a
LSA Teacher In-service
5:00p
Big Steaks
1
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
9:00a
3 ON 3 Girls Basketball