Lutheran South Academy
LSA
Last updated:
4/25/2024 4:32 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
(R) Cruz Baseball
1:00p
Step Up 5K Challenge: Nicole Andrews Team
3:00p
(R) Challenger Volleyball
28
12:00p
HS Eligibility Grade Check
4:15p
MS 6th Grade Volleyball @ St Mark's Episcopal
4:30p
MS 5th Grade Volleyball vs. Epiphany
5:15p
MS JV Volleyball @ St Mark's Episcopal
6:15p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ St Mark's Episcopal
6:30p
LSA Boys Basketball
29
4:00p
MS Volleyball 5th Grade vs. St. Mark JV 2
4:00p
MS Volleyball Team Placement
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball vs. Epiphany Lutheran
6:00p
MS 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Salem JV
7:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs. Salem
30
8:30a
Picture Retakes
11:30a
Varsity Letter Jacket Fitting
1
4:00p
MS 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Bay Area Christian
4:30p
HS Girls JV(B) Volleyball @ Houston Christian
4:30p
MS 5th Grade Volleybal @ St. Mark JV 2
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball vs. Bay Area Christian
5:30p
HS Girls JV(A) Volleyball @ Cristo Rey
5:30p
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball @ Houston Christian
5:30p
HS JV Football @ Woodlands Christian
5:30p
MS Varsity Football vs. Woodlands Christian
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs. Bay Area Christian
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Cristo Rey
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Houston Christian
2
12:00p
PTL Free Dress Pass Day #1
7:00p
HS Varsity Football @ John Cooper
3
TBD
HS Cross Country @ Woodlands Christian Meet
TBD
MS Cross Country @ Woodlands Christian Meet
TBD
SAT TEST
5:30p
(R) Blue Chips Basketball
4
5
HS Ineligibility Starts
5:00p
MS Cross Country @ HLAC Meet
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball vs. Logos Prep
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs. Logos Prep
6
4:00p
MS 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Trafton
4:30p
HS Girls JV(B) Volleyball @ Second Baptist
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball vs.Trafton
5:30p
HS Girls JV(A) Volleyball @ Second Baptist
6:00p
MS JV Football @ Trinity Klein JV
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs. Trafton
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Second Baptist
7
9:00a
Virtual College Fair
4:30p
MS 6th Grade Volleyball @ Grace School
8
10:00a
HS Varsity Cross Country @Blackcat Invitational
4:00p
MS 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Emery
4:00p
MS JV Volleyball vs. Emery
4:30p
HS Girls JV(B) Volleyball @ Frassati
4:30p
MS Varsity Football vs. Trinity Klein
5:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs. Emery
5:30p
HS Girls JV(A) Volleyball @ Frassati
6:00p
HS JV Football vs. Kinkaid
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Frassati
9
7:00p
HS Varsity Football @ Concordia High School Tomball
10
TBD
HS Cross Country @ Maverick Ramble
TBD
MS Cross Country @ Maverick Ramble
5:30p
(R) Blue Chips Basketball
11
12
Columbus Day
8:00a
No School - Teacher Inservice
13
12:00p
HS Eligibility Review
4:30p
HS Girls JV(A) Volleyball @ Fort Bend Christian
5:00p
MS JV Football vs. First Baptist Houston
5:30p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs. Westbury Christian
6:00p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Fort Bend Christian
14
7:30a
HS Testing Day (Grades 10 & 11) - Early Dismissal
4:00p
MS 6th Grade Volleyball vs. St. Mark's Episcopal
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball vs. St. Mark's Episcopal
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Mark's Episcopal
15
TBD
MS 6th Grade Volleyball @ GHAC Quarterfinals
TBD
MS Varsity Volleyball @ GHAC quarterfinals
7:30a
HS Testing Day (Grade 9) - Early Dismissal
4:00p
HS Volleyball Team Placement
4:00p
MS JV Volleyball @ Fort Bend Christian (GHAC quarterfinals)
4:30p
HS Girls JV(B) Volleyball vs. Woodlands Christian
4:30p
MS Varsity Football vs St. Laurence
5:00p
HS Cross Country @ TAPPS District Cross Country Meet
5:30p
HS Girls JV(A) Volleyball vs. Woodlands Christian
6:00p
HS JV Football vs. Fort Bend Christian Academy
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Woodlands Christian
16
12:00p
End Quarter 1
3:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ Lutheran State Tournament
4:00p
HS Drama One Act Set-up
7:00p
HS Varsity Football vs. Victoria St. Joseph
17
12:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ Lutheran State Tournament
5:30p
(R) Blue Chips Basketball
18
12:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ Lutheran State Tournament
2:00p
HS Drama One Act Taping
19
20
4:00p
MS 6th Grade Volleyball vs Trafton
4:30p
HS Girls JV(B) Volleyball @ Emery
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball vs St. Mark's Episcopal
5:30p
HS Girls JV(A) Volleyball @ Emery
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs Emery
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Emery
21
4:00p
MS Cross Country Party
6:00p
Teach My Parent to Play
22
4:00p
HS Volleyball Team Placement
4:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ GHAC Championship
4:30p
MS 6th Grade Volleyball @ GHAC Championship
5:00p
HS Girls JV(A) Volleyball vs. Houston Homeschool
5:00p
HS JV Football vs. Second Baptist
5:00p
MS Varsity Football @ Cypress Christian
5:30p
MS JV Volleyball @ GHAC Championship
6:00p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Houston Homeschool
23
7:00p
HS Varsity Football @ Second Baptist
24
TBD
ACT TEST
TBD
HS Cross Country @ TAPPS District Meet
7:00a
MS Cross Counrty @ GHAC District Cross Country Meet
8:00a
(R) Five Tools Baseball
5:30p
(R) Blue Chips Basketball
25
8:00a
(R) Five Tools Baseball
11:00a
HS Swim Meet @ HCYA
3:00p
(R) Challenger Volleyball
26
HS Fall Band & Drumline Competition
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Tryouts
6:00p
(R) Futsal Assoc.
27
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Tryouts
5:30p
MS JV Football vs. Bay Area Christian
28
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball Tryouts
6:00p
(R) Futsal Assoc.
29
11:30a
Early Dismissal for Parent Teacher Conferences - Virtual
4:00p
HS Volleyball Team Placement
4:30p
HS Girls JV(B) Volleyball vs. Second Baptist
5:00p
HS JV Football vs. Concordia
5:30p
HS Girls JV(A) Volleyball vs. Second Baptist
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Second Baptist
7:00p
MS Football Championship - Lutheran South vs. Cypress Christian
30
11:30a
Early Dismissal for Parent Teacher Conferences - Virtual
7:30p
HS Varsity Football @ Fort Bend Christian
31
Halloween
8:00a
(R) Clear Lake Predators
9:00a
Lil' Pioneer Cheer Camp
5:30p
(R) Blue Chips Basketball