Lutheran South Academy
LSA
Last updated:
5/21/2024 10:05 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
9:00a
(R) Knights Baseball
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
28
TBD
HS Freshmen Retreat
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
7:00p
MS 8th Washington DC Info Meeting - ZOOM ONLY
29
TBD
HS Freshmen Retreat
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball @ Logos Prep
6:00p
HS All Things Senior
6:00p
MS 5/6 Football vs First Baptist Pasadena
30
TBD
HS Freshmen Retreat
9:00a
HS Late Start Day
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
31
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ POP North TX Invitational
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball vs St. Mark's Episcopal
4:30p
MS Football Varsity scrimmage vs Trinity Klein
1
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ POP North TX Invitational
7:00a
Green & White Day
7:00p
HS Varsity Football vs St. Michael's Catholic Academy
2
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ POP North TX Invitational
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
8:00a
HS Cross Country @ Patriots Cross Country Invitational
11:00a
MS Cross Country @ Cooper Jr. Dragon XC Invitational
3
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
4
Labor Day
No School - Labor Day
8:00a
HS Eligibility Grade Check
5
TAPPS Fall Transfer Deadline
8:00a
HS Picture Day
3:30p
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball @ Trafton
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
4:30p
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Incarnate Word
4:30p
MS JV Girls Volleyball @ Trafton
5:00p
MS Football JV @ St. Francis Episcopal
5:30p
HS Girls JV Volleyball vs. Beaumont Kelly Catholic
5:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Beaumont Kelly Catholic
5:30p
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Trafton
6
7:10a
All Campus Faculty Devotions
8:15a
LS PTL Meeting
8:30a
LS Picture Day
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
7
8:00a
HS PTL Meeting
8:30a
MS Picture Day
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
4:00p
MS Volleyball JV vs Fort Bend Christian
4:30p
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball @ St. John's 23rd
5:00p
HS JV Football vs Cypress Christian
5:00p
MS Volleyball vs Fort Bend Christian
5:30p
HS Girls JV Volleyball @ St. John's 23rd
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ St. John's 23rd
7:00p
MS Varsity Football vs. St.Cecilia
8
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball @ FAST Tournament
HS Girls JV Volleyball @ FAST Tournament
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ FAST Tournament
TBD
MS JV/Varsity Volleyball @ SML Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
LS 2nd Grade Bible Chapel
9:00a
Joy the Comfort Dog
4:00p
LS Book Fair - Kick Off
7:30p
HS Varsity Football @ Cypress Christian
9
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball @ FAST Tournament
HS Girls JV Volleyball @ FAST Tournament
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ FAST Tournament
TBD
MS JV/Varsity Volleyball @ SML Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
8:00a
HS Cross Country (LSA Invitational)
9:30a
MS Cross Country @ LSA Invitational
10
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
9:00a
(R) Knights Baseball
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
11
HS Spirit Week
7:30a
LS Book Fair
3:30p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball VS Logos Prep
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
4:30p
MS Volleyball 6th vs Emery
5:30p
MS Volleyball JV vs Emery
6:30p
MS Volleyball Varsity vs Emery
12
HS Spirit Week
7:30a
LS Book Fair
8:00a
MS PTL Meeting
3:30p
5th grade volleyball vs St. Thomas Episcopal
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
4:30p
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Woodlands Christian
4:30p
MS Volleyball 6th vs St.Thomas Episcopal
5:00p
HS Girls JV Volleyball @ Woodlands Christian
5:30p
MS Volleyball JV vs St. Thomas Episcopal
6:00p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Woodlands Christian
6:00p
MS JV Football vs Bay Area Christian
6:30p
MS Volleyball Varsity vs St. Thomas Episcopal
13
HS Spirit Week
7:00a
LSA Pioneer 4-H Club
7:30a
LS Book Fair
8:00a
HS Field Day
12:30p
HS - PTL Pizza Lunch
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
5:00p
Huddles and Heels
6:30p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
14
HS Spirit Week
7:30a
LS Book Fair
9:20a
MS Student Council Speeches
9:20a
MS Student Council Speeches
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
4:00p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Frassati Catholic
5:00p
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Frassati Catholic
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball @ St. Mark's Episcopal
6:00p
HS Girls JV Volleyball vs. Frassati Catholic
6:00p
HS JV Football @ Concordia
15
HS Spirit Week
7:00a
Green & White Day
7:30a
LS Book Fair
8:00a
HS Cross Country @ Texas A&M High School Invitational
2:00p
HS - Pep Rally
4:00p
MS Varsity Football @ Bay Area Christian
7:00p
HS Varsity Football vs Concordia (Homecoming Game)
16
7:00a
(R) Bay Area Bucs
7:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
9:30a
MS Cross Country @ CCS Warrior Invite
8:00p
HS - Homecoming Dance
17
7:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
9:00a
(R) Knights Baseball
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
18
8:00a
HS Eligibility Grade Check
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
4:15p
MS JV Volleyball vs Bay Area Christian
5:15p
MS 6th Volleyball vs Bay Area Christian
6:15p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs Bay Area Christian
19
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
4:00p
MS Volleyball JV vs Honor Roll
4:30p
HS Girls JV Volleyball @ Fort Bend Christian
5:00p
MS Volleyball 6th vs Honor Roll
6:00p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Fort Bend Christian
6:00p
MS Varsity Football vs Cypress Christian
6:00p
MS Volleyball Varsity vs Honor Roll
20
8:00a
MS 8th Carolina Creek
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
6:30p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
21
MS 8th Carolina Creek
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
4:30p
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Emery/Weiner
4:30p
MS Football JV @ Cypress Christian
5:30p
HS Girls JV Volleyball vs. Emery/Weiner
6:00p
HS JV Football @ St. John's School
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Emery/Weiner
22
12:00a
MS 8th Carolina Creek
7:00a
PTL Dress Pass #1
7:00p
HS Varsity Football vs St. Johns School (Legacy Night)
23
7:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
8:00a
HS Cross Country @ The Woodlands Christian #3
10:00a
MS Cross Country @ TWCA XC Meet
24
7:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
9:00a
(R) Knights Baseball
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
1:00p
Drama rehearsal
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
25
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
26
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
4:30p
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Second Baptist School
5:30p
HS Girls JV Volleyball @ Second Baptist School
5:30p
MS 5/6 Football @ First Baptist Pasadena
6:30p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Second Baptist School
27
9:00a
HS Late Start Day
9:30a
See You at the Pole
4:00p
5th Grade Volleyball @ Emery
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
6:00p
MS Varsity Football @ St. Laurence
6:30p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
28
3:00p
5th Grade Volleyball vs Emery
3:30p
HS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Drama rehearsal
4:00p
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Trafton
4:30p
HS Girls JV Volleyball @ Beaumont Kelly Catholic
5:00p
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Beaumont Kelly Catholic
5:00p
HS JV Football vs St. Pius X
5:00p
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball vs Trafton
6:00p
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Kinkaid
6:00p
MS JV Girls Volleyball vs Trafton
29
7:00p
One Act Play Production
30
7:00a
(R) Bay Area Bucs
7:00a
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
8:00a
Lil Pioneer Camp
7:00p
One Act Play Production