Lutheran South Academy
LSA
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
2:00p
(R) Shining Star Hoops
27
HS Varsity Golf @ District Touranment
Ineligibility Starts
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
HS JV Baseball @ Kinkaid
4:00p
MS JV Baseball vs. Fort Bend Christian
4:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
MS Baseball Green vs Emery
4:30p
MS Softball vs. Emery Weiner
5:30p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Northside
6:00p
(R) Rigby Basketball Camp
6:30p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Kinkaid
28
8:00a
HS Varsity Tennis @ District Tournament
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
HS JV Baseball vs John Cooper
4:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
HS Softball vs Westbury
6:30p
HS Varsity Baseball vs John Cooper
29
8:00a
HS Varsity Tennis @ District Tournament
8:00a
Main Street Theater Presentation: How I Became a Pirate
3:30p
MS Track @ Panter Relays
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Emery
4:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:45p
MS JV Baseball vs Kinkaid
6:00p
(R) Rigby Basketball Camp
7:00p
(R) Bengals Baseball Academy
30
TBD
HS JV Track@ John Cooper JV League Meet
8:30a
7th Grade Service trip to Agape Preschool
9:00a
Dual Credit TSI Testing
3:30p
MS Track @ Panter Relays
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
MS JV Baseball @ Grace
4:00p
MS Softball vs Grace
4:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
HS Softball vs St. Johns
7:00p
(R) Hondo Baseball Academy
31
TBD
HS Varsity Track @ Texas Relays
8:00a
MS Tennis Full Day Tournament
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
HS JV Baseball @ Faith West Academy
5:30p
HS Softball @ Second Baptist
5:30p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Faith West
7:00p
Mother and Son Game Night
1
TBD
HS Varsity Track @ Awty Pentangular Meet
TBD
HS Varsity Track @ Texas Relays
8:30a
AP English Language Mock Exam
9:00a
Drama Set Tear Down & Move
9:00a
SAT Mock Exam
10:00a
MS Spring Dance
2
2:00p
(R) Shining Star Hoops
5:00p
HS Boys Soccer Banquet
3
TAPPS Art & Academics
8:00a
Eligibility Review
3:30p
MS Cheer Parent Meeting
5:00p
HS JV Baseball @ Manvel
6:00p
(R) Rigby Basketball
4
TAPPS Art & Academics
8:45a
7/8th Band Houston Symphonic Band Contest
3:30p
MS Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
MS Varsity Baseball vs St. Mark's Lutheran
4:20p
MS Track Party
4:30p
HS JV Baseball @ Emery Weiner School
4:30p
MS Softball @ Bay Area Christian(Countryside Park)
5:30p
MS JV Baseball vs. St John's(7/8 Grade JV)
5:30p
MS JV Baseball vs St.John's(7/8th JV)
6:00p
(R) Rigby Basketball
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Emery Weiner
5
TAPPS Art & Academics
8:15a
ECE Musical Practice
12:00p
MS Field Trip to HS Musical @ San Jacinto College - South Campus
3:30p
MS Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
(R) Rigby Basketball
6:30p
MS JV Baseball @ Kinkaid
7:00p
(R) Bengals Baseball Academy
6
8:00a
HS PTL Meeting
8:00a
Lower School classes to HS Matinee
8:15a
ECE Musical Practice
3:30p
MS Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
MS Softball @ Westbury Chrisitian
4:00p
MS Varsity Baseball @ Westbury Christian
5:30p
HS Softball vs Second Baptist
6:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Bellaire High School
7:00p
Spring Musical
7
4th Grade to Carolina Creek
TBD
HS Varsity and JV Track @ Houston Christian Dual
4:30p
MS JV Baseball @ St.John's(7th)
5:00p
HS Softball @ Houston Christian
6:00p
(R) Clay Basketball
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Westbury Christian
7:00p
Spring Musical
8
5th/6th Bible Bowl
ACT Testing
8:00a
ISEE Testing
7:00p
Spring Musical
9
2:00p
(R) Shining Star Hoops
2:30p
Spring Musical
10
Lower School Achievement Testing
4:00p
MS Varsity Baseball @ Ft. Bend Christian
4:30p
YMCA Volleyball
5:00p
HS JV Baseball @ Ft. Bend Elkins High School
11
Lower School Achievement Testing
8:15a
ECE Musical Practice
9:30a
ARC Specialties Field Trip (AP Physics 2, Robotics and Intro to Engineering Students)
4:00p
MS JV Baseball vs. John Cooper School
6:00p
(R) Rigby Basketball
7:00p
MS PTL Meeting
12
HS MAD Island Field Trip
HS Varsity Tennis @ State Tournament
Lower School Achievement Testing
TBD
HS JV Track @SPC/ TAPPS JV Championship
8:15a
ECE Musical Practice
4:30p
MS Softball vs Kinkaid
5:30p
MS Varsity Baseball vs John Cooper
7:00p
(R) Bengals Baseball Academy
13
All School PTL Dress Pass Day
HS Varsity Tennis @ State Tournament
Lower School Achievement Testing
8:30a
Maundy Thursday Chapel
9:30a
2nd Grade Field Trip to Froberg's Farm
4:00p
HS JV Baseball @ Second Baptist
4:00p
MS Softball vs Fort Bend Christian
5:00p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Bay Area Chrisitan
5:30p
HS Softball vs Katy Faith West
6:00p
(R) Rigby Basketball
6:00p
HS Softball vs. Houston Christian
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Second Baptist
14
Good Friday - No School
15
Easter Celebration at CDG
16
Easter
2:00p
(R) Shining Star Hoops
17
LSA Athletic Dept. Golf Scramble
No School - Easter Monday
5:00p
HS Softball @ Episcopal
18
Lower School Achievement Testing
6:00p
(R) Rigby Basketball
19
Lower School Achievement Testing
TBD
HS Varsity Track @TAPPS District 5A Meet
8:15a
ECE Musical Practice
3:00p
AP PreAdministration Session
4:00p
HS JV Baseball vs Fort Bend Christian
4:00p
MS Track at Concordia Championship Meet
5:30p
YMCA Volleyball
6:00p
HS Softball vs Fort Bend Chrisitian(Senior Night)
7:00p
(R) Bengals Baseball Academy
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Fort Bend Christian
20
Lower School Achievement Testing
TAPPS Music
TBD
HS Varsity Track @TAPPS District 5A Meet
7:10a
AP PreAdministration Session
8:15a
ECE Musical Practice
8:30a
7th Grade Service trip to Agape Preschool
5:00p
HS Softball @ St. Johns
6:00p
(R) Rigby Basketball
21
LS/MS End of 4th Mid Quarter
LS Miles for Missions
TAPPS Music
9:30a
9th & 10th Grade - Rise Against Hunger
12:00p
HS PTL Pizza Luncheon
12:30p
MS Students - Rise Against Hunger
4:00p
HS JV Baseball vs Faith West Academy
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Faith West Academy(Senior Night)
6:00p
MS Girls Sleepover
22
7th/8th Bible Bowl
TAPPS Music
12:00a
MS Girls Sleepover
7:30a
AP World History Mock Exam
7:30a
MS Girls Sleepover
23
2:00p
(R) Shining Star Hoops
24
7th Grade Austin Day Trip
HS Varsity Golf @ Regional Golf Meet
8:00a
Eligibility Grade Check
8:15a
ECE Musical Practice
25
8:30a
5th Grade Science Demo practice
8:30a
ECE Dress Rehearsal
4:00p
HS Softball @ Westbury Christian
4:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Westbury Christian
5:00p
HS Softball @ St. Pius
6:00p
(R) Rigby Basketball
6:30p
PK3-Grade 1 Spring Program
26
8th Grade to Carolina Creek
5:30p
YMCA Volleyball
7:00p
(R) Bengals Baseball Academy
27
8th Grade to Carolina Creek
TBD
HS Varsity Track @TAPPS 5A South Regional
8:30a
5th Grade Science Demonstration Day
8:30a
Bugs on Wheels Lower In-house Field Trip
4:00p
HS JV Baseball vs Emery Weiner School
6:00p
(R) Rigby Basketball
7:00p
(R) HS Softball Playoff- Bay Area Christian vs. Cypress Christian
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Emery Weiner School
28
8th Grade to Carolina Creek
1:30p
LS Music Showcase Rehearsal
6:00p
(R) Clay Basketball
29
State PSIA
8:00a
(R) YMCA Basketball
10:00a
HS JV Baseball @ Santa Fe High School
11:00a
HS Softball Playoff Game @ Corpus Christi Incarnate Word
12:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Milby
12:30p
HS JV Baseball @ Santa Fe High School
30
2:00p
(R) Shining Star Hoops
1
AP Testing
Ineligibility Starts
8:15a
5th Grade Field Trip to TAMUG Wetlands Center and Sea Camp
2
AP Testing
9:30a
PK3 & PK4 Field Trip to Bayou Wildlife Zoo
1:30p
LS Music Showcase Rehearsal
6:00p
(R) Rigby Basketball
7:00p
Mandatory Senior Trip Meeting (Seniors & Parents)
3
AP Testing
1:30p
Set Up & Rehearsal for Pops/Jazz Concert
3:00p
LSA 3 Sports Photo Shoot
7:00p
Pop/Jazz Concert
4
AP Testing
1:30p
LS Music Showcase Rehearsal
3:00p
Retirement Party
4:30p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Holy Cross of San Antonio
5
AP Testing
TBD
HS Varsity Track @TAPPS 5A Championship
1:30p
LS Music Showcase Rehearsal
6:00p
MS Boys Sleepover
6
AP Testing
SAT Testing
TBD
HS Varsity Track @TAPPS 5A Championship
12:00a
MS Boys Sleepover
9:00a
(R) PBA Baseball