Lutheran South Academy
LSA
Last updated:
5/5/2024 12:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
11:30a
(R) DBA Basketball
1
7:00a
HS Ineligibility Begins
5:00p
HS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Second Baptist
7:00p
(R) Challenger Elite
7:00p
HS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Second Baptist
2
4:00p
HS Boys JV Baseball vs HCYA
5:00p
HS Boys JV Basketball @ Fort Bend Christian
5:00p
MS Boys 8th Grade Basketball @ Pasadena First Baptist
5:30p
HS Girls Varsity Basketball @ Fort Bend Christian
7:00p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball vs HCYA
7:00p
HS Boys Varsity Basketball @ Fort Bend Christian
3
1:00p
LSA VYPE Media Day
5:00p
HS Girls Varsity Soccer @ British School
5:30p
HS/MS Spring Sports Parent Meeting
7:00p
(R) Challenger Elite
7:00p
HS Boys Varsity Soccer @ British School
4
8:00a
HS PTL Meeting
5:30p
HS/MS Spring Sports Parent Meeting
5
12:00p
8th Grade Visits HS
12:00p
Mid Quarter 3
3:30p
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Woodlands Christian
5:00p
HS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Woodlands Christian
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Woodlands Christian
6:30p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Woodlands Christian
7:00p
HS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Woodlands Christian
8:00p
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Woodlands Christian
6
TBD
ACT TEST
8:00a
(R) I 9 Sports
8:00a
MS Winter Game Night
11:00a
HS Softball vs. Lamar High School (Scrimmage)
1:00p
HS Boys JV Baseball @ Clear Falls (Scrimmage)
1:00p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball vs Clear Falls (Scrimmage)
7
11:30a
(R) DBA Basketball
8
TBD
Dual Credit Information Night
TBD
HS Swim @ TAPPS State Championship
7:00a
HS Eligibility Review
4:30p
HS Boys JV Baseball vs Friendswood (Scrimmage)
4:30p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball @ Friendswood (Scrimmage)
7:00p
(R) Challenger Elite
9
TBD
HS Swim @ TAPPS State Championship
4:30p
MS Softball @ Trafton
4:30p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Trafton
5:00p
HS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Cristo Rey
5:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Emery Weiner School
5:30p
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Emery Weiner School
5:30p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Emery Weiner School
7:00p
HS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Cristo Rey
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Emery Weiner School
10
4:30p
HS Boys JV Baseball @ St. John's
5:30p
HS Softball vs. Houston Christian
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Orientation for High School
7:00p
(R) Challenger Elite
7:00p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball @ St. John's
11
12
TBD
MS Boys 8th Grade Basketball @ Lutheran Middle School State Basketball Tournament
TBD
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Lutheran Middle School State Basketball Tournament
7:00a
Red White and Pink Day
4:00p
HS Boys JV Baseball vs John Cooper
4:00p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball vs John Cooper
13
TBD
MS Boys 8th Grade Basketball @ Lutheran Middle School State Basketball Tournament
TBD
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Lutheran Middle School State Basketball Tournament
8:00a
(R) I 9 Sports
14
Valentine's Day
15
President's Day
No School - Presidents Day
7:00p
(R) Challenger Elite
16
7:00a
MS Winter Activity Assembly
8:30a
HS Varsity Golf @ Woodlands Christian
4:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Second Baptist
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball @ Second Baptist
17
8:00a
Ash Wednesday
3:00p
LSA Varsity Tennis vs British International School
4:30p
HS Boys JV Baseball @ St. John's
7:00p
(R) Challenger Elite
7:00p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball @ St. John's
18
4:30p
MS Softball @ First Baptist Christian Academy
4:30p
MS Varsity Baseball @ St. Mark's Episcopal
7:00p
Ring Chapel
19
7:00a
MS Tennis All Day Tournament
8:00a
LS Parent / Student Gym Day
4:30p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball @ St. John's XIII
5:30p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Second Baptist
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Second Baptist
20
TBD
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs TBD (Area Playoff Game)
8:00a
(R) I 9 Sports
8:00a
LSA HS Quad Meet
12:00p
HS Boys JV Baseball @ Waltrip
12:00p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball vs Waltrip (Scrimmage)
21
1:00p
(R) DBA Basketball
7:00p
(R) Challenger Elite
22
3:00p
HS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Tyler Grace (TAPPS Playoffs)
3:00p
MS Tennis vs Emery
4:30p
MS JV Baseball @ First Baptist Christian Academy
5:00p
HS Softball vs. St. Pius
6:00p
HS Boys JV Baseball vs Episcopal High School
6:00p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball @ Episcopal
7:00p
(R) Challenger Elite
23
8:00a
HS Varsity Golf @ Kinkaid Invitational
2:00p
HS/MS Spring Sports Pictures
2:30p
HS Varsity Tennis vs. Fort Bend Christian Academy
4:00p
LSA MS Quad Meet
4:30p
HS Boys JV Baseball @ Angleton
4:30p
MS Softball @ Grace
4:30p
MS Varsity Baseball vs. Grace
24
2:30p
HS/MS Spring Sports Pictures
4:00p
HS Varsity Tennis @ Cristo Rey
5:00p
HS Softball vs. Kinkaid
6:00p
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Austin Regents (TAPPS Area Round Playoffs)
7:00p
(R) Challenger Elite
25
HS Boys JV Baseball @ Pasadena ISD Tournament
4:00p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Milby (Baseball Round Robin)
4:00p
HS Girls Varsity Basketball @ Incarnate Word (Corpus Christi)
4:00p
HS JV Track @ St. Thomas
4:00p
HS Varsity Tennis @ The Woodlands Christian Academy
4:30p
MS JV Baseball @ Emery
4:30p
MS Softball vs Kinkaid
5:00p
Band Solo Recital
6:00p
MS Varsity Baseball @ Emery
7:00p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball vs Houston Heights (Baseball Round Robin)
26
HS Boys JV Baseball @ Pasadena ISD Tournament
TBD
Go Texan Day TBD
TBD
PTL Rodeo Lunch TBD
7:00a
HS Varsity Tennis @ Bay Area Racquet Club
4:00p
St. Thomas vs Houston Heights (Baseball Round Robin)
4:30p
HS Softball @ Pasadena HS
7:00p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball vs St. Thomas (Baseball Round Robin)
27
HS Boys JV Baseball @ Pasadena ISD Tournament
LSA Track Invitational
1:00p
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Austin St. Michaels (TAPPS Regional Round Playoffs)
4:00p
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Regents (TAPPS Bi District Round)
7:00p
(R) I 9 Sports
28
1
8:30a
HS Varsity Golf @ Rosehill Christian
6:00p
HS Boys JV Baseball @ Northland
6:00p
HS Girls Soccer Banquet
6:00p
MS Cheer Parent Meeting
7:00p
(R) Challenger Elite
2
8:00a
MS Field Trips
2:00p
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs TMI Episcopal ( TAPPS Semi-Final)
2:30p
HS Boys Varsity Basketball @ St. Joseph Academy- Brownsville (TAPPS Area Round Playoffs)
2:30p
LSA MS Track Invite
4:00p
MS & HS Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
MS JV Baseball @ St. Francis Episcopal
4:45p
MS Softball @ St. John's
5:00p
HS Softball vs. St. Joseph High School
6:00p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball vs Cristo Rey Jesuit
3
2:30p
LSA MS Track Invite
3:00p
HS Varsity Tennis @ Second Baptist
3:00p
MS Tennis vs Trafton & Veritas
4:00p
MS & HS Drama Rehearsal
6:00p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball @ Cristo Rey Jesuit
7:00p
(R) Challenger Elite
4
8:00a
HS PTL Meeting
1:30p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball vs Houston Christian @ Father Wilson Tournament
4:00p
MS & HS Drama Rehearsal
4:30p
HS JV Track @ Concordia Lutheran
4:30p
MS JV Baseball vs. Bay Area Christian
4:30p
MS Softball vs. Bay Area Christian
6:00p
HS Cheer Parent/Athlete meeting
6:00p
MS Varsity Baseball vs. Bay Area Christian
5
TBD
HS Varsity Track @ Maverick Relays
7:00a
MS Tennis All Day Tournament
11:00a
HS Boys Varsity Baseball vs John Cooper @ Father Wilson Tournament
12:00p
4th Grade Living Museum - Virtual Filming
1:30p
HS Boys Varsity Baseball vs St. Thomas Catholic @ Father Wilson Tournament
4:30p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Logos Prep
6:00p
(R) DBA Basketball
6:30p
HS JV Boys Baseball vs St. John's
6
TBD
HS Softball @ Texans/Mavericks Softball Classic
TBD
HS Varsity Track @ Maverick Relays
8:00a
(R) I 9 Sports
11:00a
HS Boys Varsity Baseball vs St. John XXIII @ Father Wilson Tournament