Lutheran South Academy
LSA
Last updated:
5/3/2024 4:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
Christmas Break
Passion Conference - Atlanta
3
No School - Teachers Report
Passion Conference - Atlanta
12:00p
HS girls JV basketball vs Houston Christian
1:30p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Houston Christian
2:00p
MS Swim @ New Year Classic
3:00p
HS girls varsity Basketball vs Houston Christian
4:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Houston Christian
4
Passion Conference - Atlanta
School Resumes
5:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer vs. Concordia
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys soccer vs. Concordia
5
5th Grade Visits MS
TBD
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball @ Hoopin on Hillcroft Tournament
TBD
MS JV Boys Soccer @ River Oaks Tournament
8:00a
HS PTL Meeting
8:30a
LS Spelling Bee
3:00p
HS girls JV Basketball @ Emery
5:30p
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Emery
5:30p
HS JV Boys Soccer vs. Episcopal
6:00p
HS girls varsity Basketball @ Emery
6:00p
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Trinity Klein
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Emery
6
TBD
HS Swim @ Tomball ISD New Year's Classic Invitational
TBD
MS 6th grade Boys Basketball @ Presbyterian Tournament
TBD
MS JV Boys Soccer @ River Oaks Tournament
11:15a
Alumni Day
4:00p
HS Varsity girls soccer @ TMI
4:00p
MS Varsity Girls Soccer @ Cypress
4:30p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs. Bay Area Christiam
5:00p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Cypress
5:30p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Bay Area Christian
6:00p
HS Boys varsity soccer @ TMI
7
HS Swim-Tomball Invitational
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Lutheran High North MS Varsity Tournament
TBD
MS 6th grade Boys Basketball @ Presbyterian Tournament
TBD
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Lutheran North Tournament
TBD
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball @ Hoopin on Hillcroft Tournament
TBD
MS JV Boys Soccer @ River Oaks Tournament
10:00a
HS JV Boys Soccer vs. Clear Brook
11:00a
HS Varsity girls soccer @St.Mary's Hall
1:00p
HS Varsity boys soccer @ St.Mary's Hall
8
2:00p
(R) Shining Star Hoops
5:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
9
TBD
MS swim @ St.Johns Invite
4:30p
MS JV Boys Soccer @ St.Michael
4:30p
MS Varsity Girls Soccer vs St.Michael
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer vs Incarnate Word
10
8:00a
MS PTL Meeting
3:30p
HS JV girls basketball vs Second Baptist
4:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Grace
4:00p
MS Varsity Girls Soccer @ John Cooper, 0-5 L
4:30p
HS JV Boys Soccer vs. St. Johns School
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Second Baptist
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys soccer vs. St.John's School
6:30p
Hs girls varsity Basketball vs Second Baptist
8:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Second Baptist
11
3:45p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Trafton
4:00p
MS 6th grade Boys Basketball vs Trafton
4:00p
MS JV Boys Soccer @ Western
4:45p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Trafton
5:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer vs. Lutheran North
5:00p
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Trafton
12
9:00a
MS Spelling Bee
4:00p
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Salem
4:00p
MS JVBoys Soccer @ St.Johns School
4:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Honor Roll
5:00p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer @ St.Johns School
5:30p
HS JV Boys Soccer @ Clear Brook
6:00p
HS Varsity girls soccer @ HYCA
13
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Memorial Tournament
3:00p
HS girls JV Basketball @ Fort Bend
4:00p
MS Varsity GIrls Soccer @ Fort Bend
4:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Fort Bend
4:30p
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Fort Bend
5:00p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Fort Bend
5:15p
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Fort Bend
6:00p
HS girls varsity Basketball @ Fort Bend
6:30p
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Fort Bend
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Kinkaid
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Fort Bend
14
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Memorial Tournament
9:00a
SAT Mock Exam
1:00p
HS boys soccer vs. TMI
15
2:00p
(R) Shining Star Hoops
5:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
16
No School - Teacher In-Service
17
3:00p
HS JV girls basketball @ Katy Faith West
3:30p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs. Emery
4:00p
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball @ St.Marks Lutheran
4:00p
MS JV boys soccer @ Emery
4:30p
HS Girls JV Basketball @The Village School
4:30p
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Katy Faith West
4:30p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Westbury
4:30p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Westbury
5:30p
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Westbury
5:30p
MS Varsity girls soccer @ Emery
6:00p
HS JV boys soccer vs. HYCA
6:00p
HS girls varsity Basketball @ Katy Faith West
6:30p
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Westbury
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Katy Faith West
18
TBD
MS Swim @ City Championship
8:00a
HS Honor Band @ Luth. North
11:00a
MS Honor Band @ Luth. North
6:30p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer @ River Oaks
7:00p
5th Grade MS Parent Orientation
19
TBD
HS JV Boys Soccer @ Clearlake Tournament
8:00a
7th Grade Service trip to Agape Preschool
8:00a
Super Kids Super Sharing Event
4:30p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ St.Thomas Episcopal
5:30p
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Bay Area Christian
6:30p
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball @ Bay Area Christian
20
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Our Savior Tournament
TBD
HS JV Boys Soccer @ Clearlake Tournament
7:00a
HS Swim @ Regional Swim
3:30p
HS girls JV Basketball vs Westbury
4:30p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer vs St.Michael
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Westbury Christian
6:30p
HS girls varsity Basketball vs Westbury
8:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Westbury Christian
21
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Our Savior Tournament
TBD
HAMUN Delegate Resource Workshop
TBD
HS JV Boys Soccer @ Clearlake Tournament
8:00a
HS Band Tour Rehearsal
8:00a
ISEE Testing
22
2:00p
(R) Shining Star Hoops
23
3:30p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs St.Marks Episcopal
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
MS 6th grade boys basketball @ John Paul II
4:30p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs. St.Marks Episcopal
4:45p
MS JV boys Soccer @ River Oaks
5:30p
HS JV Boys soccer @ John Cooper
24
3:00p
HS jv girls basketball vs Emery
3:30p
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball vs Salem
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
HS varsity girls soccer vs Emery
4:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Salem
4:15p
MS JV Boys Soccer @ AOS(7200 Braes Boulevard Houston, TX 77025)
4:30p
MS 8th grade Boys Basketball vs. Salem
4:30p
MS Varsity Girls Soccer @ River Oaks
5:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Salem
5:30p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Emery
5:30p
HS JV Boys Soccer vs. Emery
5:30p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer @ AOS(7200 Braes Boulevard Houston, TX 77025)
6:00p
HS girls varsity Basketball vs Emery
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Emery
7:15p
HS Varsity boys soccer vs. Emery
25
MS Academic Quest
11:30a
School For Fine Arts Artist Luncheon at UHCL
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
MS Varsity Girls Soccer @ Presbyterian
6:00p
HS JV boys soccer vs. St.Thomas Episcopal
6:30p
HS Baseball Meeting
6:30p
World Affairs Council Event
26
ECE Conference
No School - PK & K
8:30a
6th Grade to Main Street Theater
11:00a
HS Mandarin FieldTrip to Chinatown
3:30p
MS Varsity Girls Soccer vs John Cooper
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Fort Bend
5:00p
HS varsity girls soccer @ Second Baptist
5:00p
MS JV Boys Soccer vs St.Johns School
6:00p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer vs St.Johns School
7:00p
HS Varsity boys soccer @ Second Baptist
27
ECE Conference
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Salem 7U Tournament
No School - PK & K
TBD
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Salem 7U Tournament
TBD
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Salem 7U tournament
7:40a
HS Students 1/2 Day
12:00p
8th Grade Visits HS
4:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Second Baptist
4:00p
HS JV girls basketball @ Second Baptist
4:00p
HS Varsity girls soccer vs Westbury
5:30p
HS girls varsity Basketball @Second Baptist
6:00p
HS Varsity boys soccer vs. Westbury
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Second Baptist
28
ECE Conference
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Salem 7U Tournament
SAT Testing
TBD
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Salem 7U Tournament
TBD
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Salem 7U tournament
8:00a
(R) YMCA Basketball
29
2:00p
LSA Preview Day
4:00p
(R) Shining Star Hoops
30
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
HS JV Baseball Scrimmage vs HCYA
5:00p
HS varsity girls soccer vs Ft. Bend
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs HCYA
7:00p
HS Varsity boys soccer vs. Ft.Bend
31
8:15a
3rd Grade Field Trip to Washington-on-the-Brazos
11:30a
School For Fine Arts Artist Luncheon at UHCL
3:00p
HS girls JV basketball vs Fort Bend
3:30p
MS Baseball 6th & 7th Grade Tryouts
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Fort Bend
6:00p
HS girls varsity Basketball v Fort Bend Christian
6:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Trinity Klein
7:15p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Trinity Klein
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Fort Bend
1
LS Group Pictures
3:30p
MS Baseball 8th Grade Tryouts
3:30p
MS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
HS Track and Field Parent Meeting
7:00p
8th Grade Parent HS Orientation
7:00p
HS Jv boys soccer @ St.Thomas Episcopal
2
8:00a
HS PTL Meeting
3:30p
MS Baseball Tryouts - ALL
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
HS varsity girls soccer vs Katy Faith West
5:30p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Cypress Christian
7:00p
HS Varsity boys soccer vs. Katy Faith West
3
LS/MS 3rd Mid Quarter
3:00p
HS girls JV basketball vs Katy Faith West
4:30p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Katy Faith West
5:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer @ Lutheran North
6:00p
HS girls varsity Basketball vs Katy Faith West(Senior Night)
6:30p
Swim Senior Night
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Katy Faith West(Senior Night)
4
8:00a
(R) YMCA Basketball
8:00a
MATHCOUNTS Chapter Meet
9:00a
ACT Mock Exam