Lutheran South Academy
LSA
Last updated:
4/27/2024 1:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 7
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 1
All Day
PTL Dress Pass #4
Lutheran South Academy
Middle School Staff
Middle School
Lower School Staff
Lower School
High School Staff
High School
TBD
HS Track @ St. Johns Maverick Relays
St. John's School
HS Track JV
HS Track Varsity
8:00 am
MS Tennis @ 2024 Chancellors Spring Tennis Invitational Middle School
Chancellors Family Center
MS Tennis
9:00 am
Joy the Comfort Dog
D Building
C Building
A Building
Lutheran South Academy
Middle School
Lower School
High School
2:30 pm
HS Tennis @ Frassati
Giammalva Racquet Club
HS Tennis
2:30 pm
Set-Up for PSIA
Lutheran South Academy
Lower School Staff
High School Staff
Middle School Staff
4:30 pm
HS Softball vs Frassati
Softball Field
HS Softball Varsity
4:30 pm
MS 7th Baseball @ John Cooper
John Cooper School
MS Baseball JV
6:15 pm
MS 8th Baseball @ John Cooper
John Cooper School
MS Baseball Varsity
Sat 2
TBD
HS Track @ St. Johns Non-Scoring Mile
St. John's School
HS Track Varsity
HS Track JV
8:00 am
PSIA 11AA District Meet
Lutheran South Academy
Middle School Staff
Middle School
Lower School Staff
Lower School
High School Staff
High School
9:00 am
HS Softball vs John Cooper (2024 Maverick Softball Classic)
Bayland Park
HS Softball Varsity
10:45 am
HS Softball vs First Baptist (2024 Maverick Softball Classic)
Bayland Park
HS Softball Varsity
2:15 pm
HS Softball vs Kinkaid (2024 Maverick Softball Classic)
Bayland Park
HS Softball Varsity
Sun 3
1:00 pm
(R) Challenge Elite
B Gymnasium
Rental
2:00 pm
(R) Houston Baseball Association
Baseball Field
Rental
4:00 pm
(R) BDA Basketball
B Gymnasium
Rental
6:00 pm
HS Girls Basketball Banquet
Dave & Buster's Friendswood
HS Basketball Girls JV
HS Basketball Girls Varsity
Mon 4
All Day
Lutheran Schools Week
Lutheran South Academy
Middle School Staff
Middle School
Lower School Staff
Lower School
High School Staff
High School
3:30 pm
HS Cheer Tryout/ Workshop
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña)
HS Cheerleaders
4:00 pm
MS Tennis @ Logos Prep
TBD
MS Tennis
4:30 pm
MS Softball @ STMES
Bayland Park
MS Softball
5:30 pm
(R) Houston Futsal
Football Field
Rental
6:00 pm
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
Softball Field
Rental
7:00 pm
HS - NHS Induction
B Gymnasium
High School Staff
High School
Tue 5
All Day
Lutheran Schools Week
Lutheran South Academy
High School
High School Staff
Lower School
Lower School Staff
Middle School
Middle School Staff
8:00 am
HS Golf at Rosehill Christian Golf tournament
Gleannloch Pines Golf Club
HS Golf Boys
HS Golf Girls
8:00 am
MS PTL Meeting
D Library
Middle School Staff
Middle School PTL
Middle School
9:00 am
Field Trip Lower School Animal Show
B Gymnasium
Lower School
12:30 pm
Aviation Club
A Library
Lutheran South Academy
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next