Lutheran South Academy
LSA
Last updated:
4/22/2024 4:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 6
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sun 1
Mon 2
All Day
HS Varsity Golf @ Northland Christian Tournament
Northgate Country Club
HS Golf Boys
All Day
National Lutheran Schools Week
Lutheran South Academy
Lower School
Middle School
Middle School Staff
3:30 pm
Musical Rehearsals
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña)
Drama Department
4:00 pm
MS Tennis @ Trafton
Trafton Academy - Basketball & Volleyball - Chancellors Racquet Club,
MS Tennis
5:00 pm
HS JV Baseball @ Second Baptist
Second Baptist School
HS Baseball JV
5:30 pm
HS Varsity Softball vs. Woodlands Christian
Softball Field
HS Softball Varsity
7:00 pm
HS Varsity Baseball vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit
Baseball Field
HS Baseball Varsity
Tue 3
All Day
LS Mission Day
C Building
Lower School
All Day
National Lutheran Schools Week
Lutheran South Academy
Lower School
Middle School
Middle School Staff
TBD
HS Tennis vs. Frassati
Bay Area Racquet Club
HS Tennis
HS Tennis JV
8:00 am
MS PTL Meeting
D Library
Middle School PTL
Middle School Staff
12:00 pm
MS Family Feud Day
B Gymnasium
Middle School
Middle School Staff
3:30 pm
HS Tennis vs. Cristo Rey
Bay Area Racquet Club
HS Tennis
HS Tennis JV
3:30 pm
Musical Rehearsals
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña)
Drama Department
4:00 pm
LSA MS Invitational Track Meet
LSA Stadium
MS Track
4:00 pm
MS JV Baseball vs. St. Francis
Baseball Field
MS Baseball JV
4:30 pm
MS Track @ Fort Bend Quad Track Meet
Fort Bend Christian Academy
MS Track
5:00 pm
MS Varsity Baseball @ Northside Falcons
TBD
MS Baseball Varsity
6:00 pm
HS Varsity Baseball @ Cristo Rey
Cristo Rey Jesuit
HS Baseball Varsity
Wed 4
All Day
National Lutheran Schools Week
Lutheran South Academy
Lower School
Middle School
Middle School Staff
8:15 am
Lower School PTL Meeting
C Building
Lower School PTL
8:15 am
Lower School YO-YO Presentation
B Gymnasium
Lower School Students
3:30 pm
HS Cheer Tryout Workshop
B Gymnasium
HS Students
3:30 pm
MS Tennis vs. St. Mark's Episcopal and Veritas
Bay Area Racquet Club
MS Tennis
3:30 pm
Musical Rehearsals
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña)
Drama Department
4:00 pm
LSA MS Invitational Track Meet
LSA Stadium
MS Track
5:00 pm
HS JV Baseball vs. Second Baptist
Baseball Field
HS Baseball JV
5:00 pm
HS Varsity Softball vs. Kinkaid
Softball Field
HS Softball Varsity
Thu 5
All Day
National Lutheran Schools Week
Lutheran South Academy
Lower School
Middle School
Middle School Staff
TBD
HS Varsity Baseball @ Father Wilson Tournament
St. Thomas Catholic High School
HS Baseball Varsity
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next