Lutheran South Academy
LSA
Last updated:
5/5/2024 12:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 6
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Mon 1
8:30 am
HS Varsity Golf @ Rosehill Christian
Gleannloch Pines Golf Club
HS Golf Boys
6:00 pm
HS Boys JV Baseball @ Northland
Northland Christian School
HS Baseball JV
6:00 pm
HS Girls Soccer Banquet
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña)
HS Soccer Girls JV
HS Soccer Girls Varsity
6:00 pm
MS Cheer Parent Meeting
C Lower School Classrooms
MS Cheer
7:00 pm
(R) Challenger Elite
B Gymnasium
Outside Group
Tue 2
8:00 am
MS Field Trips
TBD
MS Students
Middle School Staff
2:00 pm
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs TMI Episcopal ( TAPPS Semi-Final)
TBD
HS Soccer Boys Varsity
2:30 pm
HS Boys Varsity Basketball @ St. Joseph Academy- Brownsville (TAPPS Area Round Playoffs)
Saint Joseph Academy
HS Basketball Boys Varsity
2:30 pm
LSA MS Track Invite
Track
MS Track
4:00 pm
MS & HS Drama Rehearsal
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña)
Drama Department
4:00 pm
MS JV Baseball @ St. Francis Episcopal
Baseball USA
MS Baseball JV
4:45 pm
MS Softball @ St. John's
St. John's School
MS Softball
5:00 pm
HS Softball vs. St. Joseph High School
Softball Field
HS Softball Varsity
6:00 pm
HS Boys Varsity Baseball vs Cristo Rey Jesuit
Baseball Field
HS Baseball Varsity
Wed 3
2:30 pm
LSA MS Track Invite
Track
MS Track
3:00 pm
HS Varsity Tennis @ Second Baptist
Houston Racquet Club
HS Tennis
3:00 pm
MS Tennis vs Trafton & Veritas
Bay Area Racquet Club
MS Tennis
4:00 pm
MS & HS Drama Rehearsal
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña)
Drama Department
6:00 pm
HS Boys Varsity Baseball @ Cristo Rey Jesuit
Cristo Rey Jesuit
HS Baseball Varsity
7:00 pm
(R) Challenger Elite
B Gymnasium
Outside Group
Thu 4
8:00 am
HS PTL Meeting
A Building
PTL - HS
1:30 pm
HS Boys Varsity Baseball vs Houston Christian @ Father Wilson Tournament
St. Thomas Catholic High School
HS Baseball Varsity
4:00 pm
MS & HS Drama Rehearsal
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña)
Drama Department
4:30 pm
HS JV Track @ Concordia Lutheran
Concordia High School
HS Track JV
4:30 pm
MS JV Baseball vs. Bay Area Christian
Baseball Field
MS Baseball JV
4:30 pm
MS Softball vs. Bay Area Christian
Softball Field
MS Softball
6:00 pm
HS Cheer Parent/Athlete meeting
Lutheran South Academy- Lower School
HS Cheerleaders
6:00 pm
MS Varsity Baseball vs. Bay Area Christian
Baseball Field
MS Baseball Varsity
Fri 5
TBD
HS Varsity Track @ Maverick Relays
St. John's School
HS Track Varsity
7:00 am
MS Tennis All Day Tournament
Bay Area Racquet Club
MS Tennis
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next