Lutheran South Academy
LSA
Last updated:
4/18/2024 9:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Easter
1
No School - Easter Monday
11:00a
LSA Athletic Golf Tournament
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
2
10:00a
MS Tennis @ GHAC Meeting
12:30p
Aviation Club
4:00p
8th Grade Baseball @ Grace
4:30p
HS SOPH Baseball vs Frassati
4:30p
HS Softball @ Frassati
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Frassati
3
TBD
HS Tennis @ District Tennis Tournament
TBD
MS Track @ Jr. Eagle Invite
7:10a
All Campus Faculty Devotions
8:15a
LS PTL Meeting
4:00p
HS JV Baseball vs Galveston Ball HS
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
5:30p
HS SOPH Baseball vs Sweeney
5:30p
MS Softball vs Grace
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Galveston Ball HS
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
4
TBD
HS JV Track hosting SPC/TAPPS 5A/6A JV Championship
TBD
HS Tennis @ District Tennis Tournament
TBD
MS Tennis @ GHAC Tennis Tournament
8:00a
HS PTL Meeting
2:00p
HS Ring Day Set up
3:30p
MS Softball vs. STMES
4:00p
HS JV Baseball vs St. Thomas Catholic
5:30p
HS Track and field (senior night)
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ St. Thomas Catholic
6:30p
MS 7th Baseball vs Cypress Christan
5
TBD
HS Track @ FBCA Relays
9:00a
Field Trip PK3, PK4 to Old MacDonald Farm
9:00a
Joy the Comfort Dog
11:00a
HS Junior Ring Day Chapel
11:30a
Field Trip 3rd Grade to Main Street Theater
4:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Frassati
4:00p
MS 7th Baseball vs Westbury
5:00p
HS Softball @ Second Baptist
5:30p
MS 6th Baseball vs Presbyterian
6:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6
TBD
HS Track @ Cooper Dragon Invitational
TBD
TAPPS Robotics Championships
8:00a
(R) Football Combine
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
10:00a
MS Spring Dance SETUP
7:00p
MS Spring Dance
7
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
2:00p
(R) Houston Baseball Association
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
8
8:00a
HS Golf @ Fort Bend Christian Tournament
4:00p
HS SOPH Baseball vs Bo Porter Academy
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:00p
HS Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
9
TAPPS State Art
8:00a
MS PTL Meeting
12:30p
Aviation Club
4:00p
MS Boys Golf @ BISH
4:30p
8th Grade Baseball @ BACS
4:30p
MS 7th Baseball vs Kinkaid
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
5:00p
HS Softball @ Fort Bend Christian Academy
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Emery
6:15p
MS 6th Baseball vs West Houston Thunder
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
10
TAPPS State Art
3:30p
MS Track - 2024 LSA Middle School Invitational Day 1
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Emery (DH GAME 1)
5:30p
HS SOPH Baseball @ St. Pius X
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:00p
HS JV Baseball vs Emery (DH GAME 2)
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
11
3:30p
MS Track - 2024 LSA Middle School Invitational Day 2
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
5:00p
HS Softball vs Fort Bend Christian Academy
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Emery
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
12
8:00a
Bayou City Classic (MS Choir and MS Band)
1:00p
HS Track hosting TAPPS District 6 5A Field Event/ Prelims
4:30p
MS Softball @ BACS
5:00p
(R) I9 Sports
5:00p
HS JV Baseball @ Waltrip HS
5:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Waltrip
6:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
13
6:00a
TAPPS Choir Championship
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
8:00a
State PSIA
9:00a
HS Track hosting TAPPS District 6 5A Running Finals
11:00a
HS SOPH Baseball @ Needville (DH Game 1)
1:00p
HS SOPH Baseball @ Needville (DH Game 2)
2:00p
(R) GSA Basketball
14
12:00a
TAPPS Choir Championship
8:00a
(R) GSA Basketball
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
2:00p
(R) Houston Baseball Association
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Banquet
15
TBD
HS Tennis @ TAPPS STATE
8:00a
HS Eligibility Grade Check
3:30p
MS 8th Baseball @ AOS
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
5:30p
MS 6th Baseball vs St. Francis
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
16
TBD
HS Tennis @ TAPPS STATE
TBD
MS Golf @ GHAC Championship
8:00a
HS Golf @ Houston TAPPS Championship
9:00a
Field Trip 1st Grade to George Ranch
12:30p
Aviation Club
4:00p
HS Softball @ St. John XXIII
4:00p
MS 8th Baseball @ Logos Prep
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
5:00p
MS 7th Baseball @ Second Baptist
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs TWCA (Senior Night)
6:00p
MS Cheer Interest Meeting
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
17
12:30p
HS - PTL Pizza Lunch
2:30p
HS Seniors Only - College Skirt/Short Day
4:00p
HS SOPH Baseball @ St. Pius X
4:00p
MS 6th Baseball @ Logos Prep
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs TWCA (DH GAME 1)
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:00p
HS JV Baseball vs TWCA (DH GAME 2)
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
18
3:00p
MS 6th Baseball vs West Houston Thunder
3:30p
MS Track hosting GHAC meet
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ TWCA
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
7:00p
HS Spring Musical
19
PTL Dress Pass #5
5:00p
(R) I9 Sports
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
HS Softball vs The Woodlands Christian Academy (Senior Night)
6:30p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Kinkaid
7:00p
HS Spring Musical
20
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
11:00a
HS SOPH Baseball vs Needville (DH Game 1)
1:00p
HS SOPH Baseball vs Needville (DH Game 2)
4:00p
(R) West Houston Thunder
7:00p
HS Spring Musical
21
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
2:00p
(R) Houston Baseball Association
2:00p
HS Spring Musical
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
22
TAPPS Academics/Speech
8:00a
HS Golf @ District Tournament
3:30p
MS Cheer Tryouts 2024
3:30p
MS Track end of season party
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
5:30p
HS Softball vs St. John XXIII
5:30p
MS 7th Baseball vs West Houston Thunder
5:30p
MS 8th Baseball vs West Houston Thunder
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
23
TAPPS Academics/Speech
12:30p
Aviation Club
3:30p
MS Cheer Tryouts 2024
4:30p
MS 7th Baseball @ STMES
5:00p
(R) HYCA Eagles
5:00p
HS Softball vs Cypress Christian
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
24
TAPPS Academics/Speech
9:00a
HS Late Start Day
3:30p
MS Cheer Tryouts 2024
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
25
8:30a
HS Track @ TAPPS South 5A Regional Meet
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
26
4H District Contest
HS - No Classes for Juniors & Seniors only
HS Prom
5:00p
(R) I9 Sports
6:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
27
4H District Contest
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
28
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
2:00p
(R) Houston Baseball Association
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
29
8:00a
HS Eligibility Grade Check
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
5:30p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Kinkaid
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
30
8:00a
HS Golf @ Regional Tournament
12:30p
Aviation Club
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
1
7:10a
All Campus Faculty Devotions
8:15a
LS PTL Meeting
5:00p
Incubator Pitch Night set up
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
Incubator Pitch Night
6:30p
LSA Theater Department Banquet
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
2
8:00a
HS PTL Meeting
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
K-2nd grade Spring Concert
7:00p
3-5th grade Spring Concert
3
TBD
HS Track @ TAPPS 5A Track Championships
9:00a
Joy the Comfort Dog
6:00p
MS Girls Sleepover
4
TBD
HS Track @ TAPPS 5A Track Championships
12:00a
MS Girls Sleepover
8:00a
(R) C2 Baseball
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports