Tue 08/01/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 08/02/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 08/03/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 08/06/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 08/07/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 08/08/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Westbury Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 08/08/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Volleyball vs. Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 08/08/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 08/09/2023 |
2:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
LSA Fall Sports Pictures - Penland |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 08/09/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
New Student - Social |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 08/09/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 08/13/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 08/15/2023 |
3:30 am |
4:00 am |
LSA Athletics Fall Media Day |
B Gymnasium Football Field |
Wed 08/16/2023 |
7:30 am |
3:30 pm |
First Day of School |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 08/17/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Ball High School |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 08/17/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Volleyball vs. Rosehill Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 08/17/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Rosehill Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 08/18/2023 |
8:30 am |
9:30 am |
Staff Installation & Dedication |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 08/18/2023 |
8:30 am |
9:30 am |
All School Chapel |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 08/20/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 08/22/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Freshman Volleyball vs. St. John's School |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 08/22/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Volleyball vs. St. John's School |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 08/22/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. St. John's School |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 08/24/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Girls JV Volleyball vs. Legacy School of Sport Sciences |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 08/24/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Legacy School of Sport Sciences |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 08/27/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 08/27/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 08/28/2023 |
7:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
MS 8th Washington DC Info Meeting - ZOOM ONLY |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 08/31/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
5th Grade Girls Volleyball vs St. Mark's Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 09/01/2023 |
7:00 am |
8:00 am |
Green & White Day |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sat 09/02/2023 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 09/03/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 09/03/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/04/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Labor Day |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 09/04/2023 |
8:00 am |
9:00 am |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 09/05/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
TAPPS Fall Transfer Deadline |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 09/05/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Incarnate Word |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/05/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Beaumont Kelly Catholic |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/05/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Volleyball vs. Beaumont Kelly Catholic |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/07/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS Volleyball JV vs Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/07/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS Volleyball vs Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 09/08/2023 |
8:00 am |
9:30 am |
LS 2nd Grade Bible Chapel |
B Gymnasium B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña) |
Sat 09/09/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sat 09/09/2023 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 09/10/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sun 09/10/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 09/10/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/11/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
HS Spirit Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 09/11/2023 |
3:30 pm |
4:30 pm |
5th Grade Girls Volleyball VS Logos Prep |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/11/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Volleyball 6th vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/11/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Volleyball JV vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/11/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
MS Volleyball Varsity vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/12/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
HS Spirit Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 09/12/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Volleyball JV vs St. Thomas Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/12/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
MS Volleyball Varsity vs St. Thomas Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 09/13/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
HS Spirit Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 09/13/2023 |
8:00 am |
2:00 pm |
HS Field Day |
B Gymnasium LSA Stadium Pavillion |
Wed 09/13/2023 |
5:00 pm |
10:00 pm |
Huddles and Heels |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 09/13/2023 |
6:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/14/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
HS Spirit Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 09/14/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Frassati Catholic |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/14/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Frassati Catholic |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/14/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Girls JV Volleyball vs. Frassati Catholic |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 09/15/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
HS Spirit Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 09/15/2023 |
7:00 am |
8:00 am |
Green & White Day |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 09/15/2023 |
2:00 pm |
3:00 pm |
HS - Pep Rally |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 09/16/2023 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 09/17/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 09/17/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/18/2023 |
8:00 am |
9:00 am |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 09/18/2023 |
4:15 pm |
5:15 pm |
MS JV Volleyball vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/18/2023 |
5:15 pm |
6:15 pm |
MS 6th Volleyball vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/18/2023 |
6:15 pm |
7:15 pm |
MS Varsity Volleyball vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/19/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS Volleyball JV vs Honor Roll |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/19/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS Volleyball 6th vs Honor Roll |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/19/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS Volleyball Varsity vs Honor Roll |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 09/20/2023 |
6:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/21/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Emery/Weiner |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/21/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Volleyball vs. Emery/Weiner |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/21/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Emery/Weiner |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 09/22/2023 |
7:00 am |
12:00 pm |
PTL Dress Pass #1 |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sat 09/23/2023 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 09/24/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 09/24/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 09/27/2023 |
9:30 am |
10:30 am |
See You at the Pole |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 09/27/2023 |
6:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/28/2023 |
3:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
5th Grade Volleyball vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/28/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Trafton |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/28/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball vs Trafton |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/28/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS JV Girls Volleyball vs Trafton |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 09/30/2023 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 10/01/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 10/01/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 10/02/2023 |
8:00 am |
9:00 am |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 10/03/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. St. John 23rd |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 10/03/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Volleyball vs. St. John 23rd |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 10/03/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. St. John 23rd |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 10/04/2023 |
6:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 10/05/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Woodlands Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 10/05/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Girls JV Volleyball vs. Woodlands Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 10/05/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Woodlands Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 10/06/2023 |
7:00 am |
9:00 am |
Green & White Day |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sat 10/07/2023 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 10/08/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 10/08/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 10/09/2023 |
8:00 am |
3:00 pm |
No School - Teacher In-service Day |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 10/10/2023 |
2:30 pm |
4:30 pm |
College Fair Set up |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 10/11/2023 |
9:00 am |
10:30 am |
HS College Fair |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 10/11/2023 |
6:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 10/12/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
End of Quarter 1 |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 10/12/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls Freshman vs. Incarnate Word |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 10/12/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Volleyball vs. Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 10/12/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Fort Bend Christian (Dig Pink Night) |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 10/14/2023 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 10/15/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 10/15/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 10/16/2023 |
8:00 am |
9:00 am |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 10/17/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS JV Girls Volleyball vs Trinity Klein |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 10/17/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS Varsity Volleyball vs Trinity Klein |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 10/18/2023 |
7:30 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 10/19/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Second Baptist School |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 10/19/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Volleyball vs. Second Baptist School |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 10/19/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Second Baptist School (Senior Night) |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 10/21/2023 |
8:00 am |
5:00 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 10/22/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 10/22/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 10/23/2023 |
8:00 am |
3:30 pm |
LSA Athletics Winter Media Day |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 10/23/2023 |
9:00 am |
4:00 pm |
No School Parent-Teacher Conferences |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 10/25/2023 |
7:30 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 10/28/2023 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 10/29/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 10/29/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 10/30/2023 |
8:00 am |
9:00 am |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 10/30/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Boys V Basketball vs St. Thomas (Scrimmage) |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 10/31/2023 |
5:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs San Antonio Christian (TAPPS Area Playoffs) |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 11/01/2023 |
7:30 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/02/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS Boys Basketball 5th vs St. Marks Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/02/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS Boys Basketball 6th vs St. Marks Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/02/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS Boys Basketball JV vs St. Marks Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/02/2023 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
MS Boys Basketball Varsity vs St. Marks Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 11/03/2023 |
7:00 am |
9:00 am |
PTL Dress Pass #2 |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sun 11/05/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 11/05/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 11/06/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Basketball vs Incarnate Word |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 11/06/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Incarnate Word |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/07/2023 |
3:30 pm |
4:30 pm |
MS Girls Basketball JV vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/07/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Girls Basketball Varsity vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/07/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs John Cooper |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/07/2023 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Houston Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 11/08/2023 |
7:30 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/09/2023 |
3:30 pm |
4:30 pm |
MS Boys Basketball 6th vs Trafton |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/09/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Boys Basketball Varsity vs Trafton |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/09/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Boys JV Basketball vs Awty |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/09/2023 |
7:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Awty |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 11/10/2023 |
7:00 am |
9:00 am |
Red, White & Blue Day |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sat 11/11/2023 |
10:00 am |
11:00 am |
MS Basketball Boys Varsity vs Second Baptist |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 11/11/2023 |
11:00 am |
12:00 pm |
MS Boys Basketball JV vs Second Baptist |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 11/12/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 11/12/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 11/13/2023 |
8:00 am |
9:00 am |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 11/13/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/14/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Boys Basketball JV vs Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/14/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Boys Basketball Varsity vs Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/14/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 11/15/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/16/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Boys Basketball 6th vs Honor Roll |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/16/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Boys Basketball JV vs Honor Roll |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/16/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
MS Boys Basketball Varsity vs Honor Roll |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 11/17/2023 |
8:00 am |
10:00 am |
MS PTL Christmas Decorating in MS |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 11/17/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Boys JV Basketball vs Hitchcock |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 11/17/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Hitchcock |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 11/19/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 11/19/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 11/20/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Thanksgiving Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 11/20/2023 |
2:00 pm |
3:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs St. John's |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/21/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Thanksgiving Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 11/21/2023 |
10:00 am |
11:00 am |
HS Boys Fr Basketball vs St. Pius |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/21/2023 |
11:30 am |
12:30 pm |
HS Boys JV Basketball vs St. Pius |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/21/2023 |
1:00 pm |
2:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs St. Pius |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 11/22/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Thanksgiving Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 11/23/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Thanksgiving Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 11/24/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Thanksgiving Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sun 11/26/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 11/26/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 11/27/2023 |
8:00 am |
9:00 am |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 11/27/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Basketball Girls JV vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 11/27/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Basketball Girls Varsity vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/28/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Basketball vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/28/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 11/29/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/30/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Girls Basketball JV vs Grace |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/30/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Girls Basketball Varsity vs Grace |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/30/2023 |
7:30 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 12/01/2023 |
7:00 am |
9:00 am |
PTL Dress Pass #3 |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sun 12/03/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 12/03/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 12/04/2023 |
8:00 am |
9:00 am |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 12/04/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Boys Fr Basketball vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 12/04/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Boys JV Basketball vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 12/04/2023 |
7:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 12/05/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS Girls Basketball JV vs St. Mark's Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 12/05/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS Girls Basketball Varsity vs St. Marks Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 12/06/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 12/07/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Boys Basketball 6th vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 12/07/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Boys Basketball JV vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 12/07/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
MS Boys Basketball Varsity vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 12/10/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 12/10/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 12/11/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 12/12/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Girls Basketball Varsity vs Trinity Klein |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 12/12/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Girls Basketball JV vs Trinity Klein |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 12/12/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 12/13/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 12/14/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Boys JV Basketball vs Lutheran North Academy |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 12/14/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs Lutheran North Academy |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 12/14/2023 |
6:30 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Lutheran North Academy |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 12/16/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
LSA Faculty/Staff Christmas Party |
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña) B Gymnasium |
Sun 12/17/2023 |
9:30 am |
11:00 am |
GSA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 12/17/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 12/17/2023 |
4:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
GSA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 12/17/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 12/18/2023 |
8:00 am |
12:00 pm |
HS Finals |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 12/18/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 12/19/2023 |
8:00 am |
12:00 pm |
HS Finals |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 12/19/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 12/20/2023 |
8:00 am |
12:00 pm |
HS Finals |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 12/21/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
2nd Quarter Ends |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 12/21/2023 |
8:00 am |
12:00 pm |
HS Finals |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 12/21/2023 |
8:00 am |
9:00 am |
1st Semester Ends for HS |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 12/21/2023 |
11:30 am |
12:00 pm |
Early Dismissal - All Campus |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 12/22/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 12/25/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 12/26/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 12/26/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 12/26/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 12/27/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 12/27/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 12/27/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 12/28/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 12/29/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |