Tue 08/23/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls JV (B) Volleyball vs. St. Pius |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 08/23/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball vs. St. Pius |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 08/23/2022 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Pius |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 08/24/2022 |
7:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
MS 8th Washington DC Info Meeting - ZOOM ONLY |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 08/25/2022 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball vs. Cypress Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 08/25/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Cypress Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 08/26/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
Green & White Day |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 08/26/2022 |
7:00 pm |
10:00 pm |
HS Varsity Football vs. Houston Christian |
Football Field |
Sat 08/27/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 08/28/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 08/28/2022 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/01/2022 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
5th Grade Volleyball vs St. Mark's Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/01/2022 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball vs St. Mark's Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/01/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS JV Girls Volleyball vs St. Mark's Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/01/2022 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs St. Mark's Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 09/03/2022 |
7:00 am |
5:00 pm |
(R) Bay Area Bucs |
Football Field |
Sat 09/03/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 09/04/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Mon 09/05/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Labor Day |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 09/06/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
TAPPS Fall Transfer Deadline |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 09/06/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/06/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS JV Girls Volleyball vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/06/2022 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/08/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls JV (B) Volleyball vs St. John XXIII |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/08/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball vs St. John XXIII |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/08/2022 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs St. John XXIII |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 09/09/2022 |
8:00 am |
3:30 pm |
MS Student Council Elections |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 09/09/2022 |
8:00 am |
9:30 am |
LS 2nd Grade Bible Chapel |
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña) B Gymnasium |
Fri 09/09/2022 |
7:00 pm |
10:00 pm |
HS Varsity Football vs Cypress Christian |
Football Field |
Sat 09/10/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 09/11/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 09/11/2022 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 09/11/2022 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/12/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball vs Grace |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/12/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS JV Girls Volleyball vs Grace |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/12/2022 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Grace |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/13/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls JV (B) Volleyball vs TWCA |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/13/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball vs TWCA |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/13/2022 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs TWCA |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 09/14/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
5th Grade Volleyball vs Honor Roll |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 09/14/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball vs Honor Roll |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 09/14/2022 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
MS 7th Grade Girls Volleyball vs Honor Roll |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 09/14/2022 |
7:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
MS 8th Grade Girls Volleyball vs Honor Roll |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/15/2022 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball vs St. Thomas Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/15/2022 |
4:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS Varsity Football vs Bay Area Christian |
Football Field |
Thu 09/15/2022 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS JV Girls Volleyball vs St. Thomas Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/15/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs St. Thomas Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 09/17/2022 |
7:00 am |
5:00 pm |
(R) Bay Area Bucs |
Football Field |
Sat 09/17/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 09/18/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 09/18/2022 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 09/18/2022 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/19/2022 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 09/19/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
5th Grade Girls Volleyball vs Trinity Klein |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/19/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball vs Trinity Klein |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/19/2022 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
MS JV Girls Volleyball vs Trinity Klein |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/19/2022 |
7:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Trinity Klein |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/20/2022 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball vs Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/20/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/22/2022 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/22/2022 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS JV Girls Volleyball vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/22/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 09/23/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
PTL Dress Pass #1 |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sat 09/24/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 09/25/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 09/25/2022 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 09/25/2022 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 09/26/2022 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
5th Grade Girls Volleyball vs AOS |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/27/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls JV (B) Volleyball vs. Second Baptist |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/27/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball vs. Second Baptist |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 09/27/2022 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
MS Varsity Football vs St. Laurence |
Football Field |
Tue 09/27/2022 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Second Baptist |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 09/28/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
See You at the Pole |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 09/29/2022 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball vs. Beaumont Kelly |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 09/29/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Beaumont Kelly |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 09/30/2022 |
TBD |
TBD |
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball (LSA Junior Varsity Invitational) |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 10/01/2022 |
TBD |
TBD |
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball (LSA Junior Varsity Invitational) |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 10/01/2022 |
7:00 am |
5:00 pm |
(R) Bay Area Bucs |
Football Field |
Sat 10/01/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 10/02/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 10/02/2022 |
1:00 pm |
3:00 pm |
Houston Futsal 7v7 |
Football Field |
Sun 10/02/2022 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 10/02/2022 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 10/03/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
HS Spirit Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 10/03/2022 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 10/04/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
HS Spirit Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 10/04/2022 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball vs Trafton |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 10/04/2022 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS JV Girls Volleyball vs Trafton |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 10/04/2022 |
5:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
MS JV Football vs. First Baptist Houston |
Football Field |
Tue 10/04/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Trafton |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 10/05/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
HS Spirit Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 10/06/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
HS Spirit Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 10/06/2022 |
1:00 pm |
3:00 pm |
HS College Fair |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 10/06/2022 |
7:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
MS Varsity Football vs Trinity Klein |
Football Field |
Fri 10/07/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
HS Spirit Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sat 10/08/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sat 10/08/2022 |
9:30 am |
11:30 am |
Houston Futsal 7v7 |
Football Field |
Sun 10/09/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 10/09/2022 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 10/09/2022 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 10/10/2022 |
8:00 am |
3:00 pm |
No School - Teacher In-service Day |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 10/11/2022 |
8:00 am |
2:00 pm |
HS Field Day |
B Gymnasium LSA Stadium Pavillion |
Tue 10/11/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls JV (B) Volleyball vs. Frassati |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 10/11/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball vs. Frassati |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 10/11/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS JV Football vs Second Baptist 7th |
Football Field |
Tue 10/11/2022 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Frassati (Dig Pink Night) |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 10/13/2022 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS JV Girls Volleyball vs Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 10/13/2022 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 10/14/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
Green & White Day |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 10/14/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
End of Quarter 1 |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 10/14/2022 |
2:00 pm |
3:00 pm |
HS - Pep Rally |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 10/14/2022 |
7:00 pm |
10:00 pm |
HS Varsity Football vs. Kelly Catholic (Beaumont) HOMECOMING |
Football Field |
Sat 10/15/2022 |
7:00 am |
5:00 pm |
(R) Bay Area Bucs |
Football Field |
Sat 10/15/2022 |
8:00 am |
5:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 10/16/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 10/16/2022 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 10/16/2022 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 10/17/2022 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 10/17/2022 |
4:45 pm |
6:15 pm |
HS Girls Basketball - Tryouts |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 10/17/2022 |
6:30 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Boys Basketball - Tryouts |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 10/18/2022 |
4:45 pm |
6:15 pm |
HS Girls Basketball - Tryouts |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 10/18/2022 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
MS JV Football vs Trinity Klein |
Football Field |
Tue 10/18/2022 |
6:30 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Boys Basketball - Tryouts |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 10/19/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls JV (B) Volleyball vs. Emery/Weiner |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 10/19/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball vs. Emery/Weiner |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 10/19/2022 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Emery/Weiner (Senior Night) |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 10/20/2022 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS Varsity Football vs Woodlands Christian |
Football Field |
Fri 10/21/2022 |
7:00 pm |
10:00 pm |
HS Varsity Football vs. Second Baptist (Lil Pioneer Cheer Performance) |
Football Field |
Sat 10/22/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sat 10/22/2022 |
9:30 am |
12:30 pm |
Houston Futsal 7v7 |
Football Field |
Sat 10/22/2022 |
1:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
(R) Elite Horn Frog Football |
Football Field |
Sun 10/23/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 10/23/2022 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 10/23/2022 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 10/24/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Parent Teacher Conferences |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 10/24/2022 |
9:00 am |
4:00 pm |
Parent-Teacher Conferences |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 10/25/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls JV (B) Volleyball vs. Awty |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 10/25/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Cristo Rey (scrimmage) |
Football Field |
Tue 10/25/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV (A) Volleyball vs. Awty |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 10/25/2022 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Awty |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 10/25/2022 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs Cristo Rey scrimmage |
Football Field |
Thu 10/27/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs St. Thomas (scrimmage) |
Football Field |
Sat 10/29/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sat 10/29/2022 |
9:00 am |
3:00 pm |
GCFL Day of Champions |
Football Field |
Sat 10/29/2022 |
12:00 pm |
2:00 pm |
MS Varsity Football vs Cypress Christian (GCFL Day of Champions) |
Football Field |
Sun 10/30/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 10/30/2022 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
Trunk or Treat |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sun 10/30/2022 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 10/31/2022 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 11/01/2022 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. San Antonio Christian (TAPPS Area Playoff) |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 11/02/2022 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs St. Thomas |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/03/2022 |
3:30 pm |
4:30 pm |
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/03/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/03/2022 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Boys JV Soccer vs Concordia |
Football Field |
Thu 11/03/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/03/2022 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs Concordia |
Football Field |
Fri 11/04/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
PTL Dress Pass #2 |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 11/04/2022 |
6:30 pm |
9:30 pm |
HS Varsity Football vs. St. John XXIII (Senior Night) |
Football Field |
Sat 11/05/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sat 11/05/2022 |
9:00 am |
11:00 am |
Bay Area Sharkettes |
Football Field |
Sun 11/06/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 11/06/2022 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 11/07/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs CHSA |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/08/2022 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
5th Grade Boys Basketball vs St. Mark's Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/08/2022 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball vs St. Mark's Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/08/2022 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Tue 11/08/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball vs St. Mark's Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/08/2022 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball vs St. Mark's Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 11/09/2022 |
10:35 am |
11:05 am |
National Signing Day |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 11/09/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
5th Grade Boys Basketball vs AOS Blue |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 11/09/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball vs AOS White |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 11/09/2022 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Thu 11/10/2022 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS Boys Varsity Soccer vs Bay Area |
Football Field |
Thu 11/10/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/10/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/10/2022 |
5:30 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Boys JV Soccer vs St.Pius |
Football Field |
Thu 11/10/2022 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/10/2022 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs St. Pius |
Football Field |
Fri 11/11/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
Red, White & Blue Day |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sat 11/12/2022 |
TBD |
TBD |
King Chess Athletics All Star Game |
Football Field |
Sat 11/12/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sat 11/12/2022 |
11:00 am |
12:00 pm |
HS Boys JV Basketball vs John Cooper |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 11/12/2022 |
12:30 pm |
1:30 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs John Cooper |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 11/12/2022 |
1:00 pm |
2:30 pm |
HS JV Girls Soccer vs Logos Prep |
Football Field |
Sun 11/13/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 11/13/2022 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 11/13/2022 |
1:00 pm |
3:00 pm |
Houston Futsal 7v7 |
Football Field |
Mon 11/14/2022 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 11/14/2022 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Mon 11/14/2022 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/15/2022 |
3:30 pm |
4:30 pm |
MS JV Girls Basketball vs Trafton |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/15/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Trafton |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/15/2022 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS JV Boys Soccer vs HCYA |
Football Field |
Tue 11/15/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Boys JV Basketball vs Kinkaid |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/15/2022 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Kinkaid |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/15/2022 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs HCYA |
Football Field |
Wed 11/16/2022 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Wed 11/16/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Incarnate Word |
Football Field |
Wed 11/16/2022 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/17/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS JV Girls Basketball vs Grace |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/17/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Grace |
Football Field |
Thu 11/17/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls Soccer vs Bay Area Christian |
Football Field |
Thu 11/17/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Grace |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 11/17/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS JV Boys Soccer vs Cristo Rey |
Football Field |
Fri 11/18/2022 |
8:00 am |
10:00 am |
MS PTL Christmas Decorating in MS |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 11/18/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS JV Girls Basketball vs. West Fork |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 11/19/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sat 11/19/2022 |
11:00 am |
12:00 pm |
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Concordia |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 11/19/2022 |
12:30 pm |
1:30 pm |
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Concordia |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 11/20/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 11/20/2022 |
9:00 am |
7:00 pm |
Fun Football League |
Football Field |
Mon 11/21/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Thanksgiving Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 11/21/2022 |
9:30 am |
12:30 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Mon 11/21/2022 |
10:30 am |
11:30 am |
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 11/21/2022 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 11/21/2022 |
2:00 pm |
3:00 pm |
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs St. John's |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/22/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Thanksgiving Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 11/22/2022 |
9:30 am |
12:30 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Tue 11/22/2022 |
6:30 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 11/23/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Thanksgiving Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 11/24/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Thanksgiving Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 11/25/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Thanksgiving Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sun 11/27/2022 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 11/28/2022 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Mon 11/28/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Boys JV Basketball vs Hitchcock |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 11/28/2022 |
7:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Hitchcock |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/29/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Duchesne |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 11/29/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Duchesne |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 11/30/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball vs St. Thomas Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 11/30/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Basketball Boys 7th vs St.Thomas Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 11/30/2022 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Wed 11/30/2022 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball vs St. Thomas Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 11/30/2022 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 12/01/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Boys JV Soccer vs Frassati |
Football Field |
Thu 12/01/2022 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal |
Football Field |
Fri 12/02/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
PTL Dress Pass #3 |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 12/02/2022 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 12/02/2022 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS JV B Boys Basketball vs St. Thomas |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 12/02/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS JV Boys Basketball vs St. Thomas |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 12/03/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 12/04/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 12/04/2022 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 12/05/2022 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 12/05/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS JV Girls Basketball vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 12/05/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Emery |
Football Field |
Mon 12/05/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 12/05/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Boys Soccer vs Emery |
Football Field |
Mon 12/05/2022 |
7:30 pm |
10:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 12/06/2022 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Soccer vs St.John XXIII |
Football Field |
Tue 12/06/2022 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs St. John XXIII |
Football Field |
Wed 12/07/2022 |
3:30 pm |
4:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Basketball vs Second Baptist |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 12/07/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Boys JV Basketball vs Second Baptist |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 12/07/2022 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal |
Football Field |
Wed 12/07/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs Second Baptist |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 12/07/2022 |
7:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Second Baptist |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 12/08/2022 |
TBD |
TBD |
HS Boys Varsity Soccer @ LSA Tournament |
Football Field |
Thu 12/08/2022 |
TBD |
TBD |
HS Girls Varsity Soccer @ LSA Tournament |
Football Field |
Thu 12/08/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS JV Girls Basketball vs St. Mark's Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 12/08/2022 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs St. Mark's Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 12/08/2022 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 12/09/2022 |
TBD |
TBD |
HS Girls Varsity Soccer @ LSA Tournament |
Football Field |
Fri 12/09/2022 |
TBD |
TBD |
HS Boys Varsity Soccer @ LSA Tournament |
Football Field |
Fri 12/09/2022 |
3:30 pm |
4:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Basketball vs Frassati |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 12/09/2022 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Boys JV Basketball vs Frassati |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 12/09/2022 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs Frassati |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 12/09/2022 |
7:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Frassati |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 12/10/2022 |
TBD |
TBD |
HS Girls Varsity Soccer @ LSA Tournament |
Football Field |
Sat 12/10/2022 |
TBD |
TBD |
HS Boys Varsity Soccer @ LSA Tournament |
Football Field |
Sat 12/10/2022 |
9:00 am |
4:00 pm |
(R) C2 Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sat 12/10/2022 |
3:30 pm |
4:30 pm |
(R) Volleyball |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 12/11/2022 |
10:00 am |
5:00 pm |
(R) C2 Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 12/11/2022 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 12/12/2022 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 12/13/2022 |
8:00 am |
12:00 pm |
HS Finals |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 12/13/2022 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal |
Football Field |
Wed 12/14/2022 |
8:00 am |
12:00 pm |
HS Finals |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 12/14/2022 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 12/15/2022 |
8:00 am |
12:00 pm |
HS Finals |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 12/15/2022 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS Volleyball Varsity players vs parents |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 12/15/2022 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal |
Football Field |
Fri 12/16/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
2nd Quarter Ends |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 12/16/2022 |
8:00 am |
12:00 pm |
HS Finals |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 12/16/2022 |
11:30 am |
12:00 pm |
Early Dismissal - All Campus |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sat 12/17/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sat 12/17/2022 |
11:00 am |
1:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Sat 12/17/2022 |
11:00 am |
1:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 12/18/2022 |
8:00 am |
8:00 pm |
(R) Frank Cruz Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Mon 12/19/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 12/19/2022 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 12/19/2022 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 12/20/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 12/21/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 12/22/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 12/23/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 12/26/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 12/27/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 12/27/2022 |
10:00 am |
3:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 12/27/2022 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal |
Football Field |
Wed 12/28/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 12/28/2022 |
8:00 am |
1:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 12/28/2022 |
2:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 12/28/2022 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal |
Football Field |
Thu 12/29/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 12/29/2022 |
8:00 am |
1:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 12/29/2022 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal |
Football Field |
Fri 12/30/2022 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 12/30/2022 |
8:00 am |
1:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 12/30/2022 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal |
Football Field |
Mon 01/02/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Christmas Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 01/02/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Mon 01/02/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 01/03/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Teacher In-service Day |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 01/04/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
Classes Resume |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 01/04/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Wed 01/04/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 01/05/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS JV B Boys Basketball vs Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 01/06/2023 |
3:30 pm |
4:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Basketball vs St.JohnXXIII |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 01/06/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Boys JV Basketball vs St.JohnXXIII |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 01/06/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs St.JohnXXIII |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 01/06/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Fri 01/06/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Knights Baseball |
Softball Field |
Fri 01/06/2023 |
7:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs St.JohnXXIII |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 01/07/2023 |
12:00 pm |
2:00 pm |
(R) Dowdy Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 01/08/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 01/08/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 01/09/2023 |
3:30 pm |
4:30 pm |
5th Grade Boys Basketball vs Logos Prep |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 01/09/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS JV Girls Basketball vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 01/09/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Bay Area Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 01/09/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Mon 01/09/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS JV B Boys Basketball vs St. Pius X |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 01/10/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Frassati |
Football Field |
Tue 01/10/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs Frassati |
Football Field |
Wed 01/11/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Wed 01/11/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 01/12/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Soccer Girls Varsity vs British School |
Football Field |
Thu 01/12/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball vs Trafton |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 01/12/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Soccer Varsity Boys vs British School |
Football Field |
Thu 01/12/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball vs Trafton |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 01/13/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Basketball vs Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 01/13/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Boys JV Basketball vs Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 01/13/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Fri 01/13/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 01/13/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Knights Baseball |
Softball Field |
Fri 01/13/2023 |
7:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 01/14/2023 |
8:00 am |
9:00 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 01/15/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 01/16/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - MLK Day |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 01/16/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Mon 01/16/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 01/17/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
Spring Transfer Deadline |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 01/17/2023 |
3:30 pm |
4:30 pm |
MS Boys Soccer vs Grace |
Football Field |
Tue 01/17/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Basketball vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 01/17/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Boys JV Basketball vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 01/17/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Woodlands Christian |
Football Field |
Tue 01/17/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Emery |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 01/17/2023 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs Woodlands Christian |
Football Field |
Wed 01/18/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball vs Grace |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 01/18/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball vs Grace |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 01/18/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Thu 01/19/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS Girls Soccer vs St. Thomas Episcopal |
Football Field |
Thu 01/19/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS Boys Soccer vs St. Thomas Episcopal |
Football Field |
Thu 01/19/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS JV Girls Basketball vs St.Thomas Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 01/19/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Briarwood |
Football Field |
Thu 01/19/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs St. Thomas Episcopal |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 01/20/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Boys JV Soccer vs Kinkaid |
Football Field |
Fri 01/20/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Knights Baseball |
Softball Field |
Sat 01/21/2023 |
8:00 am |
8:30 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 01/22/2023 |
11:00 am |
4:00 pm |
(R) Texas Bluechips |
Baseball Field |
Sun 01/22/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 01/22/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 01/23/2023 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 01/23/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Second Baptist |
Football Field |
Mon 01/23/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 01/23/2023 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Second Baptist |
Football Field |
Tue 01/24/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball vs Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 01/25/2023 |
3:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
MS Girls Soccer vs Fort Bend Christian |
Football Field |
Wed 01/25/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS Boys Soccer vs Fort Bend Christian |
Football Field |
Wed 01/25/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 01/25/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Girl JV soccer vs Kinkaid |
Football Field |
Wed 01/25/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball vs Fort Bend Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 01/25/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Wed 01/25/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 01/26/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Girls Varsity Soccer vs HYCA |
Football Field |
Thu 01/26/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Boys Varsity Soccer vs HCYA |
Football Field |
Thu 01/26/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Boys JV Soccer vs International Leadership of Texas |
Football Field |
Thu 01/26/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Boys JV Soccer vs HCYA |
Football Field |
Fri 01/27/2023 |
12:00 pm |
1:30 pm |
8th Grade Visit to HS |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 01/27/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Boys JV Basketball vs Kelly Catholic |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 01/27/2023 |
5:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs Concordia (Scrimmage) |
Baseball Field |
Fri 01/27/2023 |
5:30 pm |
5:45 pm |
HS Swim (Senior Night) |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 01/27/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Knights Baseball |
Softball Field |
Fri 01/27/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs Kelly Catholic (Senior Night) |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 01/27/2023 |
7:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Kelly Catholic (Senior Night) |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 01/28/2023 |
8:00 am |
8:30 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 01/29/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 01/30/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs HCYA (Scrimmage) |
Baseball Field |
Mon 01/30/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Kelly Catholic |
Football Field |
Mon 01/30/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Spring Sports Parent Meeting |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 01/30/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
HS Varsity Baseball vs HCYA (Scrimmage) |
Baseball Field |
Mon 01/30/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 01/30/2023 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs Kelly Catholic |
Football Field |
Tue 01/31/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Boys JV Soccer vs Woodlands Christian |
Football Field |
Wed 02/01/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Girls JV Soccer vs St. Francis Episcopal |
Football Field |
Wed 02/01/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS JV Boys Soccer vs St. Francis Episcopal |
Football Field |
Wed 02/01/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 02/02/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS JV B Boys Basketball vs CHSA |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 02/03/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Boys JV Basketball vs Woodlands Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 02/03/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Knights Baseball |
Softball Field |
Fri 02/03/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs Woodlands Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 02/03/2023 |
7:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Woodlands Christian |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 02/04/2023 |
8:00 am |
6:00 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium Football Field |
Sat 02/04/2023 |
1:00 pm |
3:30 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs Clear Falls (Scrimmage) |
Baseball Field |
Sun 02/05/2023 |
10:30 am |
12:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 02/05/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 02/06/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Teacher In-service Day |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 02/06/2023 |
9:00 am |
1:00 pm |
Vype Spring Media Day |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 02/06/2023 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 02/06/2023 |
4:30 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs Friendswood (Scrimmage) |
Baseball Field |
Mon 02/06/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 02/07/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Varsity Girls Soccer vs Emery |
Football Field |
Tue 02/07/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs Emery |
Football Field |
Wed 02/08/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 02/09/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs HCYA |
Baseball Field |
Thu 02/09/2023 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Softball vs Concordia Lutheran HS |
Softball Field |
Thu 02/09/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs CHSA (Playoff Warmup Game) |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 02/09/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
HS Varsity Baseball vs HCYA |
Baseball Field |
Fri 02/10/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 02/10/2023 |
6:30 pm |
9:00 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs St. John's |
Baseball Field |
Sat 02/11/2023 |
8:00 am |
5:00 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 02/12/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 02/13/2023 |
5:30 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS 7th Baseball vs Bay Area Christian |
Baseball Field |
Mon 02/13/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 02/13/2023 |
7:00 pm |
8:30 pm |
MS 8th Baseball vs Bay Area Christian |
Baseball Field |
Tue 02/14/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
Red, White & Pink Day |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 02/14/2023 |
4:30 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs John Cooper |
Baseball Field |
Tue 02/14/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Girls V Basketball vs San Antonio Christian (TAPPS Area Playoff) |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 02/14/2023 |
5:30 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS Softball vs BACS |
Softball Field |
Tue 02/14/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
HS Varsity Baseball vs John Cooper |
Baseball Field |
Wed 02/15/2023 |
4:30 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs St. Pius X |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 02/15/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Fort Bend Christian (Senior Night) |
Football Field |
Wed 02/15/2023 |
6:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs Fort Bend Christian (Senior Night) |
Football Field |
Wed 02/15/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 02/16/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS 8th Baseball vs Trafton |
Baseball Field |
Fri 02/17/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 02/17/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Knights Baseball |
Softball Field |
Sat 02/18/2023 |
8:00 am |
6:00 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 02/18/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Houston Baseball Association |
Baseball Field |
Sun 02/19/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 02/19/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 02/20/2023 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 02/20/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:30 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs Episcopal |
Baseball Field |
Mon 02/20/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 02/21/2023 |
2:00 pm |
3:00 pm |
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs San Antonio Christian (TAPPS Area Playoff) |
Football Field |
Tue 02/21/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Softball vs Logos Prep |
Softball Field |
Tue 02/21/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS 6th Baseball vs Logos Prep |
Baseball Field |
Tue 02/21/2023 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
MS 8th Baseball vs Logos Prep |
Baseball Field |
Wed 02/22/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
Ash Wednesday |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 02/23/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS 7th Baseball vs Kinkaid |
Baseball Field |
Fri 02/24/2023 |
3:30 pm |
4:50 pm |
MS 6th Baseball vs Fort Bend Christian |
Baseball Field |
Fri 02/24/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS 8th Baseball vs Fort Bend Christian |
Baseball Field |
Fri 02/24/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Knights Baseball |
Softball Field |
Fri 02/24/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
LS Mother / Son Game Night |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 02/25/2023 |
7:00 am |
3:00 pm |
HS Varsity track @ LSA Invitational |
Football Field |
Sat 02/25/2023 |
8:00 am |
6:00 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 02/25/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Houston Baseball Association |
Baseball Field |
Sun 02/26/2023 |
11:00 am |
12:30 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 02/26/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 02/26/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 02/27/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 02/28/2023 |
4:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
MS Track @ LSA Tuesday night lights |
Football Field |
Tue 02/28/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS Softball vs Beaumont Kelly |
Softball Field |
Tue 02/28/2023 |
4:30 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs Second Baptist |
Baseball Field |
Tue 02/28/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
HS Varsity Baseball vs Second Baptist |
Baseball Field |
Wed 03/01/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 03/02/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS 6th Baseball vs Presbyterian |
Baseball Field |
Thu 03/02/2023 |
5:30 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS 8th Baseball vs Grace |
Baseball Field |
Fri 03/03/2023 |
2:30 pm |
4:00 pm |
Set-Up for PSIA |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 03/03/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS 6th Baseball vs St. Francis |
Baseball Field |
Fri 03/03/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS 8th Baseball vs Presbyterian |
Baseball Field |
Sat 03/04/2023 |
8:00 am |
6:00 pm |
PSIA 11AA District Meet |
Lutheran South Academy |
Sat 03/04/2023 |
9:00 am |
12:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field Retention Field |
Sun 03/05/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 03/05/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 03/06/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
Lutheran Schools Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 03/06/2023 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 03/06/2023 |
3:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
HS Cheer Tryouts Workshop |
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña) B Gymnasium |
Mon 03/06/2023 |
7:00 pm |
8:30 pm |
HS - NHS Induction |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 03/07/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
Lutheran Schools Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 03/07/2023 |
3:00 pm |
4:30 pm |
MS 7th Baseball vs Trinity Klein A |
Baseball Field |
Tue 03/07/2023 |
3:30 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Cheer Tryouts Workshop |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 03/07/2023 |
4:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
MS Track @ Houston Area Lutheran Invite |
Football Field |
Tue 03/07/2023 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Softball vs St. Pius X |
Softball Field |
Tue 03/07/2023 |
7:00 pm |
10:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 03/08/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
Lutheran Schools Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 03/08/2023 |
9:00 am |
10:00 am |
Lower School Field Trip - Don't Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 03/08/2023 |
3:30 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Cheer Tryouts Workshop |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 03/08/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 03/09/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
Lutheran Schools Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 03/09/2023 |
1:30 pm |
2:30 pm |
4th Grade Living Museum |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 03/09/2023 |
4:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
HS Varsity Track @ LSA Thursday Night Lights |
Football Field |
Thu 03/09/2023 |
4:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs Beaumont Kelly |
Baseball Field |
Thu 03/09/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 03/09/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
HS Varsity Baseball vs Beaumont Kelly |
Baseball Field |
Fri 03/10/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
Lutheran Schools Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 03/10/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
3rd Quarter Ends |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 03/10/2023 |
8:30 am |
9:30 am |
All School Chapel - National Lutheran Schools Week |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 03/10/2023 |
10:00 am |
12:00 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs Deer Park (Deer Park JV Tournament) |
Baseball Field |
Fri 03/10/2023 |
3:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs Channelview (Deer Park JV Tournament) |
Baseball Field |
Fri 03/10/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 03/11/2023 |
9:00 am |
12:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field Retention Field |
Sat 03/11/2023 |
12:30 pm |
2:30 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs Kingwood (Deer Park JV Tournament) |
Baseball Field |
Sun 03/12/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:30 pm |
(R) USA Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 03/12/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 03/13/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
Spring Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 03/13/2023 |
2:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
(R) Majors Athletics |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 03/14/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
Spring Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 03/14/2023 |
7:30 am |
1:30 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña) B Gymnasium Football Field |
Tue 03/14/2023 |
2:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
(R) Majors Athletics |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 03/15/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
Spring Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 03/15/2023 |
7:30 am |
1:30 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña) B Gymnasium Football Field |
Wed 03/15/2023 |
2:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
(R) Majors Athletics |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 03/16/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
Spring Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 03/16/2023 |
7:30 am |
1:30 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña) B Gymnasium Football Field |
Fri 03/17/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
Spring Break |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 03/17/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 03/18/2023 |
8:00 am |
4:00 pm |
(R) Football University |
Football Field |
Sat 03/18/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Houston Baseball Association |
Baseball Field |
Sun 03/19/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 03/19/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 03/20/2023 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 03/20/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 03/21/2023 |
4:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Varsity Track @ LSA Tuesday Night Lights |
Football Field |
Tue 03/21/2023 |
4:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS 7th Baseball vs Trinity Klein B |
Baseball Field |
Tue 03/21/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
MS softball vs Trafton |
Softball Field |
Tue 03/21/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS 6th Baseball vs Grace Christian Academy |
Baseball Field |
Tue 03/21/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 03/22/2023 |
7:00 am |
4:00 pm |
Gala Setup |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 03/23/2023 |
7:00 am |
4:00 pm |
Gala Setup |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 03/23/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs FBCA |
Baseball Field |
Thu 03/23/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
HS Varsity Baseball vs FBCA |
Baseball Field |
Sat 03/25/2023 |
12:00 pm |
2:30 pm |
HS Varsity Baseball vs Kinkaid |
Baseball Field |
Sat 03/25/2023 |
4:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
(R) Houston Baseball Association |
Baseball Field |
Sun 03/26/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:30 pm |
(R) USA Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 03/26/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 03/26/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 03/27/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Parent Teacher Conferences |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 03/27/2023 |
9:00 am |
4:00 pm |
Parent-Teacher Conferences |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 03/27/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 03/28/2023 |
3:30 pm |
4:30 pm |
MS 7th Baseball vs Our Savior |
Baseball Field |
Tue 03/28/2023 |
4:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
MS Track @ LSA Tuesday night lights |
Football Field |
Tue 03/28/2023 |
5:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Softball vs. The Woodlands Christian Academy |
Softball Field |
Tue 03/28/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 03/28/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:30 pm |
HS Varsity Baseball vs St. John XXIII |
Baseball Field |
Wed 03/29/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
MS Softball vs Fort Bend Christian |
Softball Field |
Wed 03/29/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 03/30/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
MS 7th baseball vs Emery |
Baseball Field |
Thu 03/30/2023 |
4:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Varsity Track @ Pre-April Fools Meet (Senior Night) |
Football Field |
Thu 03/30/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Varsity Softball vs Emery |
Softball Field |
Thu 03/30/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 03/30/2023 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
MS 8thBaseball vs Emery |
Baseball Field |
Fri 03/31/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
PTL Dress Pass #4 |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 03/31/2023 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs Lamar |
Baseball Field |
Fri 03/31/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 04/01/2023 |
10:00 am |
2:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 04/01/2023 |
12:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs St. John XXIII (DH) |
Baseball Field |
Sun 04/02/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 04/02/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 04/03/2023 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 04/03/2023 |
3:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Cheer Tryout Clinic |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 04/03/2023 |
4:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs Frassati |
Baseball Field |
Mon 04/03/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Mon 04/03/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 04/04/2023 |
3:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Cheer Tryout Clinic |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 04/04/2023 |
4:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS JV Track @ JV Championship |
Football Field |
Tue 04/04/2023 |
4:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
HS Varsity Baseball vs. Frassati (DH) |
Baseball Field |
Tue 04/04/2023 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Softball vs Frassati (Teacher Appreciation) |
Softball Field |
Tue 04/04/2023 |
5:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
MS 6th Baseball vs Presbyterian |
Baseball Field |
Tue 04/04/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 04/04/2023 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
MS 8th Baseball vs Presbyterian |
Baseball Field |
Wed 04/05/2023 |
3:30 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS Cheer Tryout Clinic |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 04/05/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs Galveston Ball |
Baseball Field |
Wed 04/05/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Wed 04/05/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 04/06/2023 |
8:00 am |
11:30 am |
Chapel Maundy Thursday - Early Dismissal |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 04/06/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Thu 04/06/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 04/07/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Good Friday |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 04/07/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 04/10/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
No School - Easter Monday |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 04/11/2023 |
4:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
MS Track @ LSA Invitational |
Football Field |
Tue 04/11/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs Emery Weiner |
Baseball Field |
Tue 04/11/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS Softball vs Grace |
Softball Field |
Tue 04/11/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 04/11/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
HS Varsity Baseball vs Emery Weiner |
Baseball Field |
Wed 04/12/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
MS 6th Baseball vs Memorial |
Baseball Field |
Wed 04/12/2023 |
4:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
MS Track @ LSA Invitational |
Football Field |
Wed 04/12/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 04/13/2023 |
4:30 pm |
8:30 pm |
MS Track @ LSA Invitational |
Football Field |
Thu 04/13/2023 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Softball vs Martin Lutheran (WI) |
Softball Field |
Thu 04/13/2023 |
5:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Varsity Baseball vs Martin Luther (WI) |
Baseball Field |
Thu 04/13/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 04/13/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Fri 04/14/2023 |
5:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Varsity Baseball vs Waltrip |
Baseball Field |
Fri 04/14/2023 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Softball vs Kinkaid |
Softball Field |
Fri 04/14/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Fri 04/14/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 04/15/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Houston Baseball Association |
Baseball Field |
Sun 04/16/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:30 pm |
(R) USA Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 04/16/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 04/17/2023 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 04/17/2023 |
3:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Varsity track @ district meet |
Football Field |
Mon 04/17/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 04/17/2023 |
5:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
MS 6th Baseball vs St. Marks Episcopal |
Baseball Field |
Mon 04/17/2023 |
5:30 pm |
7:30 pm |
HS Softball vs FBCA |
Softball Field |
Mon 04/17/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 04/18/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Tue 04/18/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Softball vs St. John XXIII (SENIOR NIGHT) |
Softball Field |
Tue 04/18/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 04/19/2023 |
3:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
HS Varsity track @ district meet |
Football Field |
Wed 04/19/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 04/19/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 04/20/2023 |
2:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
MS Track @ GHAC meet |
Football Field |
Thu 04/20/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 04/21/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
PTL Dress Pass #5 |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 04/21/2023 |
4:30 pm |
6:30 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs TWCA |
Baseball Field |
Fri 04/21/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 04/21/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
HS Varsity Baseball vs TWCA (SENIOR NIGHT) |
Baseball Field |
Sat 04/22/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Houston Baseball Association |
Baseball Field |
Sun 04/23/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Sun 04/23/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 04/24/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 04/24/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Mon 04/24/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 04/25/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Tue 04/25/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 04/26/2023 |
4:30 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS Softball vs Second Baptist |
Softball Field |
Wed 04/26/2023 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
HS JV Baseball vs Dobie |
Baseball Field |
Wed 04/26/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 04/26/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Wed 04/26/2023 |
6:30 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 04/27/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Thu 04/27/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 04/28/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
B Gymnasium Pavillion |
Fri 04/28/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 04/29/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Houston Baseball Association |
Baseball Field |
Sat 04/29/2023 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
Movie Night |
Football Field |
Sun 04/30/2023 |
1:00 pm |
4:00 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 05/01/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
LSA Teacher Appreciation Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 05/01/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
AP Testing |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 05/01/2023 |
7:00 am |
10:30 am |
LS Spring Concert Rehearsal |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 05/01/2023 |
12:00 pm |
1:00 pm |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 05/01/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 05/01/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Mon 05/01/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 05/02/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
LSA Teacher Appreciation Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 05/02/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
AP Testing |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 05/02/2023 |
7:00 am |
10:30 am |
LS Spring Concert Rehearsal |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 05/02/2023 |
2:00 pm |
4:30 pm |
HS Varsity Baseball vs Brownsville St. Joseph Academy (TAPPS Area Playoff) |
Baseball Field |
Tue 05/02/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 05/02/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Wed 05/03/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
LSA Teacher Appreciation Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 05/03/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
AP Testing |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 05/03/2023 |
7:00 am |
11:30 am |
LS Spring Concert Rehearsal |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 05/03/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Wed 05/03/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 05/04/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
LSA Teacher Appreciation Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 05/04/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
AP Testing |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 05/04/2023 |
7:00 am |
11:30 am |
LS Spring Concert Rehearsal |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 05/04/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
HS Softball vs St. Anthony Catholic (TAPPS Area Playoff) |
Softball Field |
Thu 05/04/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Thu 05/04/2023 |
6:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
PK-1st Grade Spring Concert |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 05/04/2023 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
2nd-4th Grade Spring Concert |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 05/05/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
LSA Teacher Appreciation Week |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 05/05/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
AP Testing |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 05/05/2023 |
6:00 pm |
All Day |
MS Girls Sleepover |
Football Field D Building B Gymnasium B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña) B Building |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
All Day |
7:00 am |
MS Girls Sleepover |
Football Field D Building B Gymnasium B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña) B Building |
Sat 05/06/2023 |
10:00 am |
6:00 pm |
(R) C2 Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 05/07/2023 |
12:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) C2 Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Mon 05/08/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
AP Testing |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 05/08/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 05/08/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Bengals Baseball |
Softball Field Baseball Field |
Mon 05/08/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Tue 05/09/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
AP Testing |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 05/09/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Tue 05/09/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Hustle Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Tue 05/09/2023 |
7:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
NJHS Induction |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 05/10/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
AP Testing |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 05/10/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 05/10/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Wed 05/10/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Bengals Baseball |
Softball Field Baseball Field |
Thu 05/11/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
AP Testing |
Lutheran South Academy |
Thu 05/11/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Thu 05/11/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Hustle Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Fri 05/12/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
PTL Dress Pass #6 |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 05/12/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
AP Testing |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 05/12/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Bengals Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Fri 05/12/2023 |
6:00 pm |
All Day |
MS Boys Lock In |
Football Field D Building B Building |
Sat 05/13/2023 |
All Day |
7:00 am |
MS Boys Lock In |
Football Field D Building B Building |
Sat 05/13/2023 |
7:00 am |
7:00 pm |
(R) Texas Spring Football League |
Football Field |
Sat 05/13/2023 |
10:00 am |
6:00 pm |
(R) C2 Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 05/14/2023 |
12:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) C2 Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Mon 05/15/2023 |
7:30 am |
10:15 am |
HS Senior Picture, Recognition Celebration & Walk |
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña) B Gymnasium |
Mon 05/15/2023 |
8:00 am |
9:00 am |
HS Eligibility Grade Check |
Lutheran South Academy |
Mon 05/15/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 05/15/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Mon 05/15/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Bengals Baseball |
Softball Field Baseball Field |
Tue 05/16/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Tue 05/16/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Hustle Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Tue 05/16/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 05/17/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 05/17/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Bengals Baseball |
Softball Field Baseball Field |
Wed 05/17/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Wed 05/17/2023 |
7:00 pm |
8:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 05/18/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 05/18/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Hustle Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Thu 05/18/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Fri 05/19/2023 |
All Day |
All Day |
HS - No Classes for Juniors & Seniors only |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 05/19/2023 |
4:30 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) I9 Sports |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 05/19/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Bengals Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Fri 05/19/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 05/20/2023 |
10:00 am |
6:00 pm |
(R) C2 Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 05/21/2023 |
12:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) C2 Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 05/21/2023 |
4:00 pm |
5:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 05/22/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Mon 05/22/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Bengals Baseball |
Softball Field Baseball Field |
Mon 05/22/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Tue 05/23/2023 |
2:00 pm |
5:00 pm |
Athletic Physicals |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 05/23/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Hustle Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Tue 05/23/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 05/24/2023 |
5:00 pm |
6:30 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 05/24/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Bengals Baseball |
Softball Field Baseball Field |
Wed 05/24/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Thu 05/25/2023 |
8:30 am |
9:30 am |
LS 5th Grade Promotion |
B Gymnasium |
Thu 05/25/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Hustle Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Thu 05/25/2023 |
6:00 pm |
8:00 pm |
MS 8th Grade Promotion |
B Cafeteria (Café De La Peña) B Gymnasium |
Fri 05/26/2023 |
10:45 am |
11:30 am |
All School Chapel |
B Gymnasium |
Fri 05/26/2023 |
11:30 am |
12:00 pm |
Early Dismissal 11:30 |
Lutheran South Academy |
Fri 05/26/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Bengals Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Fri 05/26/2023 |
6:00 pm |
7:30 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Sat 05/27/2023 |
10:00 am |
6:00 pm |
(R) C2 Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Sun 05/28/2023 |
12:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) C2 Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Mon 05/29/2023 |
1:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) Five Tool Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Mon 05/29/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Bengals Baseball |
Softball Field Baseball Field |
Mon 05/29/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Tue 05/30/2023 |
8:30 am |
3:00 pm |
LSA Teacher In-service |
Lutheran South Academy |
Tue 05/30/2023 |
1:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) Five Tool Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Tue 05/30/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Tue 05/30/2023 |
5:00 pm |
7:00 pm |
LSA Summer Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Tue 05/30/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) BDA Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 05/31/2023 |
8:30 am |
3:00 pm |
LSA Teacher In-service |
Lutheran South Academy |
Wed 05/31/2023 |
1:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) Five Tool Baseball |
Baseball Field |
Wed 05/31/2023 |
4:00 pm |
6:00 pm |
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball |
B Gymnasium |
Wed 05/31/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Bengals Baseball |
Softball Field Baseball Field |
Wed 05/31/2023 |
6:00 pm |
9:00 pm |
(R) Houston Futsal Association |
Football Field |
Wed 05/31/2023 |
7:00 pm |
9:30 pm |
(R) Challenge Elite |
B Gymnasium |