Lutheran South Academy
LSA
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
26
8:00a
HS Eligibility Grade Check
9:00a
LS Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:00p
HS JV Baseball @ Second Baptist (DH GAME 1)
4:00p
HS Softball @ Kelly Catholic HS
4:00p
MS Tennis @ St. Thomas Episcopal
4:30p
MS 7th Baseball vs Emery
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:00p
HS JV Baseball @ Second Baptist (DH GAME 2)
6:15p
MS 8th Baseball vs Emery
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
7:00p
DC 2024 Trip Participant Meeting
27
8:00a
HS Boys Golf at Kinkaid Golf tournament
12:30p
Aviation Club
4:00p
HS Boys Varsity Soccer vs San Antonio Christian (TAPPS AREA PLAYOFF)
4:00p
MS Softball @ Emery
4:30p
HS SOPH Baseball vs. Texas City
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Second Baptist
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
6:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Texas City
28
8:00a
HS Girls Golf at Kinkaid Golf tournament
9:00a
HS Late Start Day
5:00p
MS 6th baseball vs Grace
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:00p
Future Freshman Parent Orientation
6:00p
HS SOPH Baseball vs St. John's School
6:30p
MS 8th Baseball vs Fort Bend Christian
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
29
TBD
HS JV Track @ Concordia JV Crusaders Invitational
2:30p
HS Tennis @ Emery
3:00p
8th Grade Baseball vs Grace
4:00p
MS Softball @ Grace
4:00p
MS Track - LSA Middle School Meet #1
6:00p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
HS SOPH Baseball @ St. John's School
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Second Baptist
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
7:00p
HS Cheer ( Informational Meeting)
1
PTL Dress Pass #4
TBD
HS Track @ St. Johns Maverick Relays
8:00a
MS Tennis @ 2024 Chancellors Spring Tennis Invitational Middle School
9:00a
Joy the Comfort Dog
2:30p
HS Tennis @ Frassati
2:30p
Set-Up for PSIA
4:30p
HS Softball vs Frassati
4:30p
MS 7th Baseball @ John Cooper
6:15p
MS 8th Baseball @ John Cooper
2
TBD
HS Track @ St. Johns Non-Scoring Mile
8:00a
PSIA 11AA District Meet
9:00a
HS Softball vs John Cooper (2024 Maverick Softball Classic)
10:45a
HS Softball vs First Baptist (2024 Maverick Softball Classic)
2:15p
HS Softball vs Kinkaid (2024 Maverick Softball Classic)
3
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
2:00p
(R) Houston Baseball Association
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
6:00p
HS Girls Basketball Banquet
4
Lutheran Schools Week
3:30p
HS Cheer Tryout/ Workshop
4:00p
MS Tennis @ Logos Prep
4:30p
MS Softball @ STMES
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
7:00p
HS - NHS Induction
5
Lutheran Schools Week
8:00a
HS Golf at Rosehill Christian Golf tournament
8:00a
MS PTL Meeting
9:00a
Field Trip Lower School Animal Show
12:30p
Aviation Club
2:30p
HS Tennis vs St. John XXIII
3:30p
HS Cheer Tryout/ Workshop
3:30p
MS Track - LSA Middle School Meet #2
4:00p
MS 7th Baseball @ Westbury
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Beaumont Kelly Catholic
4:30p
MS 7th Baseball @ STMES
5:00p
HS Softball vs Second Baptist
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
6:30p
HS SOPH Baseball @ Kinkaid
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Beaumont Kelly Catholic
6
Lutheran Schools Week
TBD
HS Track @ Episcopal JV League Meet
7:10a
All Campus Faculty Devotions
8:15a
LS PTL Meeting
12:00p
MS Family Feud Day
2:30p
HS Cheer Tryout/ Workshop
4:00p
MS Tennis vs Fort Bend Christian
5:00p
STEAM night set up
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:00p
LS STEAM Night Open House
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
7:00p
Legal Studies
7
3rd Quarter Ends
Lutheran Schools Week
TBD
HS Track hosting Thursday Night Lights
8:00a
HS PTL Meeting
8:00a
HS Tennis @ Chancellor's Tournament
11:00a
HS SOPH Baseball vs. Clear Falls (Dickinson Tournament)
1:30p
4th Grade Living Museum
4:00p
HS SOPH Baseball vs. Dickinson (Dickinson Tournament)
4:30p
HS JV Baseball @ Beaumont Kelly Catholic
6:15p
7th Grade Baseball vs BACS
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Beaumont Kelly Catholic
8
Lutheran Schools Week
8:30a
All School Chapel - National Lutheran Schools Week
8:30a
Food Packing - Kids Against Hunger
11:00a
HS SOPH Baseball vs. Texas City (Dickinson Tournament)
1:30p
HS SOPH Baseball vs. Clear Springs (Dickinson Tournament)
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs St. Pius X (Concordia Round Robin)
6:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
9
MS Washington D.C. Trip
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
11:00a
HS JV Baseball vs Cypress Christian (Concordia Round Robin)
1:00p
HS JV Baseball vs Concordia (Concordia Round Robin)
2:00p
Wilke
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
MS Washington D.C. Trip
2:00p
(R) Houston Baseball Association
11
MS Washington D.C. Trip
Spring Break
TBD
HS Softball @ KSA Events National Tournaments
12
MS Washington D.C. Trip
Spring Break
TBD
HS Softball @ KSA Events National Tournaments
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
13
Spring Break
TBD
HS Softball @ KSA Events National Tournaments
14
Spring Break
TBD
HS Softball @ KSA Events National Tournaments
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs St. Amant (Toot Gainer Memorial Tournament)
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
15
Spring Break
4:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Lutcher (Toot Gainer Memorial Tournament)
16
11:00a
HS Varsity Baseball vs St. Charles (Toot Gainer Memorial Tournament)
17
St. Patrick's Day
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
2:00p
(R) Houston Baseball Association
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
18
8:00a
HS Eligibility Grade Check
8:00a
HS Golf Hosting LSA Golf tournament
4:00p
MS 7th Baseball @ Cypress Christian
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
5:30p
HS SOPH Baseball vs. West Houston Thunder
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
19
TBD
HS Track hosting LSA Tuesday Time Trails
12:30p
Aviation Club
2:30p
HS Tennis vs Beaumont Kelly
3:00p
MS 8th Baseball vs Trafton
4:00p
MS Softball @ Trafton
4:00p
MS Tennis @ St. Mark's Episcopal
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Fort Bend Christian
20
8:00a
Easter bunny pictures in LS
12:00p
Lone Star Letter Jackets Fitting
3:00p
MS Tennis @ Trafton
4:00p
MS Track @ Jr. Maverick Relays
4:30p
HS JV Baseball @ Fort Bend Christian (DH GAME 1)
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:00p
Mandatory Senior Trip Meeting
6:30p
HS JV Baseball @ Fort Bend Christian (DH GAME 2)
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
21
TBD
HS Track @ Victor Lopez Classic
8:00a
HS Golf at John Cooper Golf tournament
4:00p
MS Track @ Jr. Maverick Relays
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
HS JV Baseball @ St. John's School
22
TBD
HS Track @ Victor Lopez Classic
7:45a
HS Tennis @ Houston Christian Tournament
11:30a
Gala 2024 - Early Dissmissal
6:00p
Gala 2024
23
TBD
HS Track @ Victor Lopez Classic
1:00p
(R) Soccer ID Camp
1:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Fort Bend Christian
5:00p
(R) BACS vs Legacy Prep
24
1:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
1:00p
(R) Soccer ID Camp
1:00p
HS Girls Soccer Banquet
2:00p
(R) Houston Baseball Association
4:00p
(R) BDA Basketball
5:00p
HS/MS Swim Banquet
6:00p
HS Boys Basketball Banquet
25
4:00p
MS 6th Baseball @ Grace
4:00p
MS Softbal @ Fort Bend Christian
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs St. John XXIII (DH GAME 1)
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:30p
HS JV Baseball vs St. John XXIII (DH GAME 2)
6:30p
HS SOPH Baseball @ Kinkaid
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
26
TBD
HS Track hosting Tuesday Night Lights
7:00a
Field Trip 4th Grade Carolina Creek
8:00a
MS Golf Hosting LSA Golf tournament
12:30p
Aviation Club
3:30p
HS Tennis @ Fort Bend Christian Academy
4:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ St. John XIII
4:00p
MS 7th Baseball @ Fort Bend Christian
4:00p
MS Tennis @ British School
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
5:00p
HS JV Baseball @ Bellaire
5:30p
MS 8th Baseball @ Fort Bend Christian
6:00p
HS SOPH Baseball vs Bo Porter Academy
6:00p
HS Softball @ The Woodlands Christian Academy
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
27
11:30a
Field trip Kindergarten to Children's Museum
3:30p
MS Track - LSA Middle School Meet #3
4:00p
HS Softball vs Kelly Catholic HS (Teacher Appreciation)
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs St. John XXIII
6:30p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
7:00p
MS 6th Baseball @ AOS
28
TBD
HS Track @ Clyde Littefield Texas Relays
8:00a
Chapel Maundy Thursday - Early Dismissal
2:00p
MS 8th Baseball @ Emery
2:00p
MS Softball vs Emery
3:45p
MS 7th Baseball @ Emery
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
5:30p
HS SOPH Baseball @ West Houston Thunder
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
29
No School - Good Friday
TBD
HS Track @ Clyde Littefield Texas Relays
30
31
Easter
1
No School - Easter Monday
11:00a
LSA Athletic Golf Tournament
2
10:00a
MS Tennis @ GHAC Meeting
12:30p
Aviation Club
4:00p
8th Grade Baseball @ Grace
4:30p
HS SOPH Baseball vs Frassati
4:30p
HS Softball @ Frassati
5:00p
(R) Lady Hornet Basketball
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:30p
(R) BDA Basketball
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Frassati
3
TBD
HS Tennis @ District Tennis Tournament
TBD
MS Track @ Jr. Eagle Invite
7:10a
All Campus Faculty Devotions
8:15a
LS PTL Meeting
4:00p
HS JV Baseball vs Galveston Ball HS
5:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
5:30p
HS SOPH Baseball vs Sweeney
5:30p
MS Softball vs Grace
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Galveston Ball HS
7:00p
(R) Challenge Elite
4
TBD
HS JV Track hosting SPC/TAPPS 5A/6A JV Championship
TBD
HS Tennis @ District Tennis Tournament
TBD
MS Tennis @ GHAC Tennis Tournament
8:00a
HS PTL Meeting
2:00p
HS Ring Day Set up
3:30p
MS Softball vs. STMES
4:00p
HS JV Baseball vs St. Thomas Catholic
5:30p
HS Track and field (senior night)
6:00p
(R) Third Coast Titans Baseball
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ St. Thomas Catholic
6:30p
MS 7th Baseball vs Cypress Christan
5
TBD
HS Track @ FBCA Relays
9:00a
Field Trip PK3, PK4 to Old MacDonald Farm
9:00a
Joy the Comfort Dog
11:00a
HS Junior Ring Day Chapel
11:30a
Field Trip 3rd Grade to Main Street Theater
4:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Frassati
4:00p
MS 7th Baseball vs Westbury
5:00p
HS Softball @ Second Baptist
6:30p
(R) Houston Futsal
6
TBD
HS Track @ Cooper Dragon Invitational
TBD
TAPPS Robotics Championships
8:00a
(R) Football Combine
8:00a
(R) I9 Sports
10:00a
MS Spring Dance SETUP
7:00p
MS Spring Dance